09655 - Aii Ujn Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:10 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

10h 00m

08:10 (Day 2)

UJJAIN JN (UJN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 478 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

22:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

23:20

23:22

2 mins

66

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhilwara (BHL)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

132

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

186

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

03:54

03:56

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

375

No

Book Now
Barnagar (BNG)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

422

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

End

00:00

End

478

No

Book Now
  • Ujjain Jn (UJN) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Uhp Udz Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Ujjain Jn (UJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Aii Ujn Spl

(09655) The Aii Ujn Spl train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Ujjain Jn (UJN). The 09655 Aii Ujn Spl train leaves Ajmer Jn at 22:10 hours and reaches UJN station at 08:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Aii Ujn Spl train covers a total distance of 478 kilometers. The average speed of the Aii Ujn Spl train is 47.8 Kmph. (09655) The Aii Ujn Spl train also has return services with train No. 09656 which departs from MCTM at 22:05 hours and arrives UDZ at 00:25 hours.

The Aii Ujn Spl (09655) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Ujjain Jn (UJN). The entire train journey takes 10h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Aii Ujn Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09655) Aii Ujn Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Aii Ujn Spl train is 478 kilometers.

Q. Does (09655) Aii Ujn Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09656 Uhp Udz Spl Ujjain Jn station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Aii Ujn Spl train takes how much time to reach Ujjain Jn?

A. The Aii Ujn Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ujjain Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Aii Ujn Spl train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Aii Ujn Spl train departure time is 22:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy