20977 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:20 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

8h 25m

14:45 (Day 1)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 700 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

06:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

09:27

09:30

3 mins

286

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

360

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

11:09

11:11

2 mins

411

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

428

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

632

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

End

00:00

End

700

No

Book Now
  • Chandigarh (CDG) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Chandigarh (CDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12983 - Garib Rath Express 18:00 06:40 17 12h 40m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Vande Bharat Express

(20977) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Chandigarh (CDG). The 20977 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 06:20 hours and reaches CDG station at 14:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 700 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 83.17 Kmph. (20977) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 20978 which departs from CDG at 15:15 hours and arrives AII at 23:55 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (20977) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Chandigarh (CDG). The entire train journey takes 8h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20977) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 700 kilometers.

Q. Does (20977) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20978 Vande Bharat Express Chandigarh station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Chandigarh?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Chandigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 06:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy