22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:55 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

6h 50m

12:45 (Day 1)

AGRA FORT (AF)

Classes: 3A, CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 377 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

05:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

25

No

Book Now
Naraina (NRI)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

07:22

07:24

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

08:21

08:24

3 mins

141

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

09:41

09:43

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

10:05

10:07

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Kherli (KL)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Nadbai (NBI)

10:41

10:43

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

11:11

11:13

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)

11:35

11:37

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

End

00:00

End

377

No

Book Now
  • Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Agra Fort (AF) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to AGRA FORT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12196 - Inter City Sf Express 14:55 21:40 15 6h 45m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express

(22987) The Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Agra Fort (AF). The 22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 05:55 hours and reaches AF station at 12:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train covers a total distance of 377 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train is 55.17 Kmph. (22987) The Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22988 which departs from AF at 14:40 hours and arrives AII at 21:15 hours.

The Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express (22987) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Agra Fort (AF). The entire train journey takes 6h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22987) Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train is 377 kilometers.

Q. Does (22987) Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express Agra Fort station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Agra Fort?

A. The Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Agra Fort destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express train departure time is 05:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy