12983 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

12h 40m

06:40 (Day 2)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 740 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

80

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

19:50

20:00

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:21

20:23

2 mins

146

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

21:00

21:02

2 mins

196

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

22:25

22:28

3 mins

286

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Rewari (RE)

23:55

00:01

6 mins

360

No

Book Now
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2 mins

416

No

Book Now
Bhiwani (BNW)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

443

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Gohana (GHNA)

03:01

03:03

2 mins

524

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

03:56

03:58

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

04:21

04:23

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

04:46

04:48

2 mins

631

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

05:43

05:55

12 mins

672

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

End

00:00

End

740

No

Book Now
  • Chandigarh (CDG) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Chandigarh (CDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20977 - Vande Bharat Express 06:20 14:45 9 8h 25m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05
19613 - Ajmer Amritsar Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 10:30

Garib Rath Express

(12983) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Chandigarh (CDG). The 12983 Garib Rath Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 18:00 hours and reaches CDG station at 06:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 740 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 58.42 Kmph. (12983) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12984 which departs from CDG at 19:45 hours and arrives AII at 08:40 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12983) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Chandigarh (CDG). The entire train journey takes 12h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12983) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 740 kilometers.

Q. Does (12983) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12984 Garib Rath Express Chandigarh station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Chandigarh?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chandigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy