19037 - Avadh Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:00 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

49h 10m

23:10 (Day 3)

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2256 KM
Number of Stops: 84
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

22:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

22:28

22:33

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Vapi (VAPI)

00:15

00:17

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

00:42

00:44

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

03:43

03:53

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Derol (DRL)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

05:02

05:05

3 mins

455

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

05:53

05:55

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

06:19

06:21

2 mins

562

No

Book Now
Bamnia (BMI)

06:51

06:53

2 mins

597

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

07:45

07:55

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

08:19

08:21

2 mins

670

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

08:55

09:00

5 mins

684

No

Book Now
Mahidpur Road (MEP)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

701

No

Book Now
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

724

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

746

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

761

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

10:18

10:20

2 mins

775

No

Book Now
Garoth (GOH)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Jhalawar Road (JHW)

10:57

10:58

1 min

825

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Morak (MKX)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

847

No

Book Now
Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

899

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

12:10

12:20

10 mins

909

No

Book Now
Lakheri (LKE)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

969

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

14:50

14:55

5 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Hindaun City (HAN)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

1157

No

Book Now
Rupbas (RBS)

17:08

17:10

2 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Sikri (FTS)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

1206

No

Book Now
Kiraoli (KLB)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

1218

No

Book Now
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

1240

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

19:20

19:30

10 mins

1242

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

1264

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

1281

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

21:43

21:45

2 mins

1301

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

22:20

22:25

5 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Bharthana (BNT)

22:40

22:41

1 min

1376

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

23:05

23:06

1 min

1412

No

Book Now

Day 3

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:35

01:45

10 mins

1495

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

02:11

02:13

2 mins

1513

No

Book Now
Harauni (HRN)

02:41

02:42

1 min

1544

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

03:25

03:35

10 mins

1568

No

Book Now
Lucknow City (LC)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

1571

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

04:01

04:04

3 mins

1577

No

Book Now
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

1582

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

04:46

04:48

2 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Burhwal (BUW)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Jarwal Road (JLD)

05:37

05:39

2 mins

1645

No

Book Now
Colonelganj (CLJ)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

1662

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

1690

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

07:46

07:48

2 mins

1719

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

08:14

08:16

2 mins

1733

No

Book Now
Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC)

08:24

08:26

2 mins

1738

No

Book Now
Babhnan (BV)

08:39

08:41

2 mins

1749

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

09:08

09:11

3 mins

1780

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Maghar (MHH)

09:59

10:01

2 mins

1818

No

Book Now
Sahjanwa (SWA)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

1826

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

11:25

11:35

10 mins

1844

No

Book Now
Pipraich (PPC)

12:04

12:06

2 mins

1863

No

Book Now
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)

12:20

12:25

5 mins

1883

No

Book Now
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

1909

No

Book Now
Khadda (KZA)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

1923

No

Book Now
Paniahwa (PNYA)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

1930

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)

14:34

14:36

2 mins

1952

No

Book Now
Harinagar (HIR)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

1979

No

Book Now
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)

15:53

15:58

5 mins

1994

No

Book Now
Bettiah (BTH)

16:25

16:27

2 mins

2031

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

2074

No

Book Now
Pipra (PPA)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

2096

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

2106

No

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

2114

No

Book Now
Motipur (MTR)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

2127

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

2153

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

2205

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

End

00:00

End

2256

No

Book Now
  • Barauni Jn (BJU) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Avadh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Barauni Jn (BJU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BARAUNI JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09043 - Bdts Bju Spl 21:45 15:00 24 41h 15m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Avadh Exp

(19037) The Avadh Exp train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Barauni Jn (BJU). The 19037 Avadh Exp train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:00 hours and reaches BJU station at 23:10 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Avadh Exp train covers a total distance of 2256 kilometers. The average speed of the Avadh Exp train is 45.88 Kmph. (19037) The Avadh Exp train also has return services with train No. 19038 which departs from BJU at 07:20 hours and arrives BDTS at 04:05 hours.

The Avadh Exp (19037) passes through 84 popular railway stations to reach Barauni Jn (BJU). The entire train journey takes 49h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Avadh Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19037) Avadh Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Avadh Exp train is 2256 kilometers.

Q. Does (19037) Avadh Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Avadh Exp train takes how much time to reach Barauni Jn?

A. The Avadh Exp train takes up to 3 days to reach the Barauni Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Avadh Exp train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Avadh Exp train departure time is 22:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy