Shikohabad Jn (SKB) Railway Station

Shikohabad Jn (SKB) Railway Station

Shikohabad Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code SKB
Zone North Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Shikohabad Jn Station | SKB | Grade C Station

Shikohabad Jn station serves Shikohabad in District: Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

Adminstratively Shikohabad is a Municipal Board (NPP) (as per 2011)

Shikohabad Population Rank

The population of Shikohabad as per 2011 census

487

At National level

55

At State level

2

At District level

Shikohabad Population Range 3/5

The population of Shikohabad as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

41

Weekly Unique Trains

24 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

4

Numer of Platforms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Jhansi Jn (JHS)

Dist - JHANSI (UTTAR PRADESH)

183 kms
2

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

190 kms
3

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

195 kms
4

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

218 kms
5

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

235 kms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

36 kms
2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

58 kms
3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

99 kms
4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

Dist - GWALIOR (MADHYA PRADESH)

104 kms
5

Bareilly (BE)

Dist - BAREILLY (UTTAR PRADESH)

162 kms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Etawah (ETW)

Dist - ETAWAH (UTTAR PRADESH)

55 kms
2

Agra Fort (AF)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

56 kms
3

Morena (MRA)

Dist - MORENA (MADHYA PRADESH)

86 kms
4

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

Dist - ALIGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

102 kms
5

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

109 kms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Firozabad (FZD)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
2

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

58 kms
3

Hathras Jn (HRS)

Dist - HATHRAS (UTTAR PRADESH)

74 kms
4

Hathras City (HTC)

Dist - HATHRAS (UTTAR PRADESH)

77 kms
5

Dhaulpur (DHO)

Dist - DHOLPUR (RAJASTHAN)

79 kms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Jaswantnagar (JGR)

Dist - ETAWAH (UTTAR PRADESH)

39 kms
2

Mainpuri (MNQ)

Dist - MAINPURI (UTTAR PRADESH)

48 kms
3

Jalesar Road (JLS)

Dist - ETAH (UTTAR PRADESH)

57 kms
4

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

58 kms
5

Bhind (BIX)

Dist - BHIND (MADHYA PRADESH)

59 kms

Shikohabad Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bhadan (BDN)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

20 kms
2

Etmadpur (ETUE)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

40 kms
3

Mitawal (MTI)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

44 kms
4

Shamshabad Town (SSDT)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

45 kms
5

Barhan (BRN)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

47 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Firozabad

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Tundla Jn (TDL) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

A

36 kms

2 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

C

-

3 Firozabad (FZD) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

C

19 kms

4 Bhadan (BDN) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

E

19 kms

5 Etmadpur (ETUE) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

E

40 kms

6 Mitawal (MTI) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

E

43 kms

7 Makkhanpur (MNR) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

8 Kaurara (KAA) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

9 Hirangaon (HNG) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

10 Araon (AON) Dist - Firozabad (Uttar Pradesh)

O

-

Trains from Shikohabad Jn (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
KASGANJ - SHIKOHABAD Passenger (55330) 10:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHIKOHABAD - KASGANJ Passenger (55329) START 16:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
FARRUKHABAD - TUNDLA Passenger (54465) 19:00 19:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUNDLA - FARRUKHABAD Passenger (54466) 06:30 06:40 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ETAWAH - TUNDLA MEMU (64155) 10:57 10:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUNDLA - ETAWAH MEMU (64158) 14:59 15:00 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PHAPHUND - SHIKOHABAD Passenger (64161) 22:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHIKOHABAD - PHAPHUND MEMU (64164) START 05:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KANPUR - TUNDLA MEMU (64587) 19:19 19:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TUNDLA - KANPUR MEMU (64588) 07:29 07:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12033) 07:56 07:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12034) 18:33 18:33 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12275) 03:10 03:10 - M, W, F, S Book Now
Prayagraj Express (12417) 02:52 02:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shram Shakti SF Express (12451) 02:38 02:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22437) 02:55 02:55 - T, T, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12276) 01:33 01:33 - T, T, S, S Book Now
HumSafar Express (12596) 22:38 22:38 - T, W, F Book Now
Humsafar Express (22438) 01:24 01:24 - M, W, F Book Now
IRCTC Tejas Express (82502) 18:32 18:32 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12274) 15:24 15:24 - T, S Book Now
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (12394) 20:12 20:12 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12180) 07:43 07:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gomti Express (12419) 10:06 10:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gomti Express (12420) 16:35 16:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi Express (12004) 09:08 09:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shram Shakti SF Express (12452) 02:54 02:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Seemanchal Express (12488) 11:23 11:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Pratap SF Express (12496) 16:55 16:55 - S Book Now
IRCTC Tejas Express (82501) 09:26 09:26 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garba SF Express (12937) 17:11 17:11 - S Book Now
Garba SF Express (12938) 16:54 16:54 - T Book Now
Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar T Express (14151) 14:10 14:15 5 mins S Book Now
Poorva Express (12304) 20:36 20:36 - W, T, S, S Book Now
Mau - Anand Vihar T Express (15025) 23:04 23:04 - T, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Kanpur Central Express (14152) 00:02 00:07 5 mins M Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22415) 11:30 11:30 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22416) 17:18 17:18 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22436) 08:18 08:18 - M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22435) 20:32 20:32 - M, T, W, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22426) 08:48 08:48 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22425) 20:56 20:56 - M, T, T, F, S, S Book Now
Guwahati - Barmer Express (15632) 16:54 16:54 - F Book Now
Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631) 14:54 14:54 - M Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14619) 09:11 09:11 - S Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14620) 02:52 02:52 - T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09447) 11:16 11:16 - T Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09448) 10:59 10:59 - S Book Now
Ballia - Anand Vihar T Special (04055) 02:29 02:29 - F Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Ballia Special (04056) 21:32 21:32 - W Book Now
Bikaner - Guwahati Express (15633) 14:54 14:54 - W Book Now
Marudhar Express (14854) 20:40 20:42 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14037) 09:10 09:10 - W Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14038) 02:51 02:51 - F Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 02:51 02:51 - T, M Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan - Subedarganj SF Express (22432) 07:45 07:45 - T, M Book Now
Subedarganj - Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan SF Express (22431) 20:46 20:46 - T, S Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) 19:25 19:25 - T, S Book Now
Vikramshila Express (12368) 16:04 16:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (22308) 10:27 10:27 - T, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (22307) 17:41 17:41 - T, F, S Book Now
Banaras - Okha SF Express (22970) 06:14 06:14 - S Book Now
Okha - Banaras SF Express (22969) 17:11 17:11 - F Book Now
Unchahar Express (14217) 22:55 23:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Unchahar Express (14218) 02:05 02:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12818) 23:28 23:28 - M, T, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12877) 08:07 08:07 - T, W, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12878) 18:47 18:47 - T, T, S Book Now
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12873) 09:37 09:37 - T, W, F Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (22823) 07:01 07:01 - T, W, F, S Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22434) 23:07 23:07 - M, F Book Now
Suhaildev SF Express (22433) 01:47 01:47 - W, S Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12315) 08:48 08:48 - F Book Now
Veraval - Banaras SF Express (12945) 06:25 06:25 - T Book Now
Neelachal Express (12875) 17:23 17:23 - W, S, M Book Now
Neelachal Express (12876) 10:55 10:55 - T, F, S Book Now
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) 14:57 14:57 - S Book Now
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) 22:17 22:17 - T Book Now
Duronto Express (12273) 03:26 03:26 - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12301) 07:10 07:10 - T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12302) 19:28 19:28 - M, T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12306) 19:28 19:28 - F Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (12309) 04:40 04:40 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (12310) 19:47 19:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12313) 07:47 07:47 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12314) 19:08 19:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12316) 17:11 17:11 - M Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12380) 22:59 22:59 - S Book Now
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (12393) 04:52 04:52 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ziyarat Express (12395) 05:54 05:54 - T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12453) 08:07 08:07 - M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12454) 18:47 18:47 - S Book Now
Purushottam SF Express (12802) 01:40 01:40 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Magadh Express (20801) 06:38 06:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20501) 07:58 07:58 - W Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20502) 22:25 22:25 - W Book Now
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) 22:17 22:17 - T Book Now
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) 14:57 14:57 - S Book Now
Sikkim Mahananda Express (15484) 11:42 11:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Farakka Express (13484) 02:19 02:19 - W, F, S, M Book Now
Swarn Shatabdi Express (12003) 19:00 19:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ballia - New Delhi SF Express (22581) 06:03 06:03 - W, T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22811) 07:01 07:01 - T, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22812) 19:38 19:38 - M, F Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22824) 19:39 19:39 - T, W, T, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12281) 03:26 03:26 - T Book Now
Duronto Express (12282) 15:25 15:25 - T Book Now
Lichchavi Express (14005) 23:35 23:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12305) 07:11 07:11 - M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20818) 19:38 19:38 - S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20817) 07:00 07:00 - S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20839) 08:07 08:07 - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20840) 18:47 18:47 - M, F Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22449) 09:10 09:10 - T, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20407) 08:07 08:07 - F Book Now
Parasnath Express (12941) 17:11 17:11 - W Book Now
Parasnath Express (12942) 11:14 11:14 - F Book Now
Azimabad Express (12947) 14:54 14:54 - T, T Book Now
Azimabad Express (12948) 11:15 11:15 - T, S Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15657) 03:05 03:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Banaras - Veraval SF Express (12946) 15:24 15:24 - W Book Now
Ballia - New Delhi SF Express (12581) 06:03 06:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12179) 19:55 19:57 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) 02:58 02:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12330) 22:58 22:58 - W Book Now
Marudhar Express (14853) 05:00 05:02 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Kaifiyaat SF Express (12226) 23:29 23:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12329) 05:40 05:40 - W Book Now
Vikramshila Express (12367) 03:58 03:58 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
REWA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12427) 02:32 02:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - REWA SF Express (12428) 00:55 00:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Haldia - Anand Vihar T SF Express (12443) 05:28 05:28 - F Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Haldia SF Express (12444) 23:08 23:08 - T Book Now
Seemanchal Express (12487) 17:00 17:00 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vaishali SF Express (12553) 02:05 02:05 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Vaishali SF Express (12554) 00:03 00:03 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12819) 16:13 16:13 - M, T Book Now
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (12820) 11:02 11:02 - T, F Book Now
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12825) 16:13 16:13 - T, F Book Now
Poorva SF Express (12303) 02:17 02:17 - T, W, S, S Book Now
HumSafar Express (12595) 05:28 05:28 - T, W, F Book Now
Humsafar Express (12235) 07:58 07:58 - S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12236) 19:59 19:59 - T Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12435) 05:35 05:35 - T, S Book Now
Netaji Express (12312) 10:38 10:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (12987) 17:17 17:17 - Book Now
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (12988) 20:54 20:54 - Book Now
Swatantrata Senani Express (12561) 11:50 11:50 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Nandan Kanan Express (12815) 11:37 11:37 - T, T, F, S Book Now
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express (12826) 11:03 11:03 - W, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22405) 05:34 05:34 - W, F, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22406) 20:14 20:14 - M, W, F Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22409) 05:28 05:28 - M Book Now
Garib Rath Express (22410) 23:08 23:08 - S Book Now
Duronto Express (12259) 07:58 07:58 - T, T, F, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12260) 22:28 22:28 - M, T, T, F Book Now
Netaji SF Express (12311) 16:10 16:12 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp (22857) 05:19 05:19 - T Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22411) 08:35 08:35 - T, M Book Now
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express (22466) 15:23 15:23 - W Book Now
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express (22465) 03:25 03:25 - F Book Now
Humsafar Express (22460) 15:23 15:23 - M Book Now
Humsafar Express (22459) 03:27 03:27 - W Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15658) 23:45 23:47 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801) 00:29 00:29 - Book Now
GODA HUMSAFAR (12350) 02:52 02:52 - Book Now
ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) 11:33 11:33 - Book Now
Jallianwala Bagh Express (12379) 05:45 05:45 - S Book Now
Gorakhdham SF Express (12555) 01:57 01:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shiv Ganga SF Express (12560) 22:50 22:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12565) 01:32 01:32 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (12566) 15:53 15:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Subedarganj - Dehradun Express (14113) 01:32 01:32 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BHUBANESWAR Weekly SF Exp (22806) 11:02 11:02 - M Book Now
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (12307) 17:41 17:41 - W, T, S, M Book Now
Mahabodhi SF Express (12397) 00:14 00:14 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gorakhdham SF Express (12556) 00:28 00:28 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Marudhar Express (14865) 05:00 05:02 2 mins F Book Now
Marudhar Express (14863) 05:00 05:02 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12571) 05:27 05:27 - T, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12572) 22:38 22:38 - M, T, S, S Book Now
Marudhar Express (14864) 20:40 20:42 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express (18310) 10:50 10:52 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Magadh Express (20802) 01:00 01:00 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (12324) 11:03 11:03 - T, S Book Now
Champaran Humsafar Express (15705) 08:08 08:08 - T, F Book Now
Marudhar Express (14866) 20:40 20:42 2 mins W Book Now
JYG GARIB RATH (12436) 20:09 20:09 - Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Mau Express (15026) 16:32 16:32 - Book Now
Mahabodhi SF Express (12398) 15:48 15:48 - Book Now
Swatantrata Senani Express (12562) 00:19 00:19 - Book Now
Prayagraj Express (12418) 01:23 01:23 - Book Now
ANVT SRC SF EXP (22858) 16:39 16:39 - Book Now
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar T Special (02525) 05:07 05:07 - S Book Now
RNC RAJDHANI (20408) 18:48 18:48 - Book Now
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (12323) 12:02 12:02 - W, S Book Now
Shiv Ganga SF Express (12559) 05:19 05:19 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHUBANESWAR - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp (22805) 16:13 16:13 - S Book Now
Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) 15:44 15:44 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lichchavi Express (14006) 21:27 21:27 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bhrigu SF Express (22428) 03:00 03:00 - Book Now
Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express (18309) 16:00 16:02 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
Mau - Anand Vihar T SF Express (22539) 08:35 08:35 - W, S Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Mau SF Express (22540) 19:25 19:25 - W, S Book Now
Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express (18101) 16:00 16:02 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
Subedarganj - Mumbai Bandra T Special (04125) 11:04 11:04 - M Book Now
Bhrigu SF Express (22427) 08:39 08:39 - Book Now
Dehradun - Subedarganj Express (14114) 00:29 00:29 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express (18102) 10:50 10:52 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Sangam Express (14163) 00:25 00:27 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sangam Express (14164) 00:40 00:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (15558) 17:57 17:57 - T, F Book Now
Amrit Bharat Express (15557) 09:08 09:08 - T, F Book Now
Puri - Anand Vihar T Express (18427) 08:56 08:56 - Book Now
Anand Vihar T - Puri Express (18428) 20:14 20:14 - Book Now
Banaras - Mumbai Central AC Special (09184) 05:10 05:12 2 mins S Book Now
Mumbai Central - Banaras AC Special (09183) 20:15 20:17 2 mins T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12423) 07:29 07:29 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12424) 18:58 18:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15269) 15:14 15:14 - Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15270) 11:24 11:24 - Book Now
Gorakhpur - Vadodara Special (09112) 17:47 17:49 2 mins W Book Now
Vadodara - Gorakhpur Special (09111) 10:00 10:02 2 mins T Book Now
New Delhi - Ballia SF Express (12582) 01:54 01:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Humsafar Express (12349) 09:07 09:07 - T Book Now
Farakka Express (13414) 02:20 02:20 - T, T, S Book Now
Poorva Express (12381) 02:17 02:17 - T, F, M Book Now
Poorva Express (12382) 20:37 20:37 - M, T, F Book Now
Kalindi Express (14118) 02:50 02:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kalindi Express (14117) 00:15 00:20 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 10:27 10:27 - T, W, F, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Okha Express (15045) 15:11 15:11 - T Book Now
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (15046) 08:31 08:31 - T Book Now
Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (19053) 08:40 08:40 - S Book Now
Muzaffarpur - Surat Express (19054) 15:13 15:13 - M Book Now
Amrapali Express (15708) 21:22 21:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Amrapali Express (15707) 22:16 22:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Farakka Express (13483) 00:03 00:03 - T, F, S, T Book Now
Farakka Express (13413) 00:03 00:03 - W, S, M Book Now
North East SF Express (12505) 17:27 17:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
North East SF Express (12506) 10:58 10:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (15634) 16:55 16:55 - S Book Now
New Delhi - Ballia SF Express (22582) 01:54 01:54 - T, W Book Now
CHAMPARAN HMSFR (15706) 19:28 19:28 - Book Now
PRATAP EXPRESS (12495) 16:02 16:02 - T Book Now
Nandan Kanan Express (12816) 10:49 10:49 - M, W, T, S Book Now
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (12874) 23:27 23:27 - T, W, F Book Now
Avadh Express (19038) 04:28 04:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12817) 09:38 09:38 - T, S, M Book Now

View more

About Shikohabad Jn Station

Shikohabad Jn Railway station is in Firozabad district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Shikohabad Jn is ‘SKB’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Shikohabad Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Shikohabad Jn (SKB) junction is 249.

Shikohabad Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Shikohabad Jn Railway Station (SKB)?

A) There are 249 trains that pass through the Shikohabad Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through SKB are - (Vaishali SF Express, Brahmaputra Mail, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Shikohabad Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Shikohabad Jn Railway Station is 'SKB'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Shikohabad Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Shikohabad Jn Railway station falls under the North Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Shikohabad Jn Railway Station (SKB)?

A) There are a total of 4 well-built platforms at SKB. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Shikohabad Jn (SKB)?

A) Shikohabad Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Shikohabad Jn is at Vaishali SF Express at 00:03 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Shikohabad Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Shikohabad Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Shikohabad Jn station is the Brahmaputra Mail at 23:47.