Hindaun City (HAN) Railway Station

Hindaun City (HAN) Railway Station

Hindaun City Station

Station Grade : C

Station code HAN
Zone West Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Hindaun City Station | HAN | Grade C Station

Hindaun City station serves Hindaun in District: Karauli (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Hindaun is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Hindaun Population Rank

The population of Hindaun as per 2011 census

486

At National level

25

At State level

1

At District level

Hindaun Population Range 3/5

The population of Hindaun as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

34

Weekly Unique Trains

47 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

2

Numer of Platforms

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

211 kms
2

Jhansi Jn (JHS)

Dist - JHANSI (UTTAR PRADESH)

211 kms
3

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

287 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

103 kms
2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

105 kms
3

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

106 kms
4

Jaipur (JP)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

125 kms
5

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Dist - FIROZABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

129 kms

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

56 kms
2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

70 kms
3

Dausa (DO)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

71 kms
4

Alwar (AWR)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

98 kms
5

Morena (MRA)

Dist - MORENA (MADHYA PRADESH)

101 kms

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

10 kms
2

Bayana Jn (BXN)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

32 kms
3

Gangapur City (GGC)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

44 kms
4

Rajgarh (RHG)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

68 kms
5

Achhnera Jn (AH)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

86 kms

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Fateh Singhpura (FSP)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

14 kms
2

Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

48 kms
3

Kherli (KL)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

49 kms
4

Nadbai (NBI)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

54 kms
5

Narayanpur Tatwar (NNW)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

60 kms

Hindaun City: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Sikroda Mina (SKDM)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

5 kms
2

Dhindhora Hkmkd (DNHK)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

9 kms
3

Khandip (KNDP)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

17 kms
4

Dumariya (DY)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

23 kms
5

Pilioda (PDZ)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

24 kms

Top 6 stations in District - Karauli

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Hindaun City (HAN) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

C

-

2 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

C

10 kms

3 Fateh Singhpura (FSP) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

D

13 kms

4 Dhindhora Hkmkd (DNHK) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

E

8 kms

5 Khandip (KNDP) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

E

17 kms

6 Sikroda Mina (SKDM) Dist - Karauli (Rajasthan)

E

4 kms

Trains from Hindaun City (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
JAIPUR - BAYANA Fast Passenger (59805) 11:44 11:45 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAYANA - JAIPUR Fast Passenger (59806) 14:04 14:05 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOTA - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA Passenger (59813) 12:29 12:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger (59814) 11:28 11:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAWAI MADHOPUR - MATHURA Passenger (54793) 07:14 07:15 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MATHURA - SAWAI MADHOPUR Passenger (54794) 16:09 16:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RATLAM NEW - AGRA FORT Haldighati Passenger (59811) 01:43 01:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA - RATLAM Haldighati Passenger (59812) 22:20 22:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HARIDWAR SF Express (22917) 04:38 04:40 2 mins T Book Now
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953) 06:38 06:38 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12951) 05:45 05:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12952) 19:23 19:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dehradun - Kota AC SF Express (12402) 07:31 07:33 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sogaria - New Delhi Intercity SF Express (20451) 18:48 18:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
New Delhi - Sogaria Intercity SF Express (20452) 10:08 10:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HW BDTS SF EXP (22918) 01:13 01:15 2 mins F Book Now
Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra T Express (19020) 22:50 22:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garba SF Express (12938) 20:26 20:26 - T Book Now
Ahmedabad - Patna Special (09447) 07:48 07:48 - T Book Now
Patna - Ahmedabad Special (09448) 13:37 13:37 - S Book Now
Ghazipur City - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (20942) 11:11 11:13 2 mins W, M Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12415) 01:31 01:31 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity SF Express (12416) 00:51 00:51 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Okha - Banaras SF Express (22969) 12:36 12:36 - F Book Now
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) 09:36 09:36 - S Book Now
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) 01:50 01:50 - F Book Now
Duronto Express (12263) 03:44 03:44 - W, S Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12316) 13:17 13:17 - M Book Now
Mewar SF Express (12963) 21:36 21:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mewar SF Express (12964) 02:43 02:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) 01:49 01:49 - W Book Now
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) 09:29 09:29 - S Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12903) 09:53 09:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Golden Temple Mail (12904) 07:03 07:05 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SMVD Katra - Kota Weekly Express (19804) 17:43 17:45 2 mins M Book Now
Kota - SMVD Katra Weekly Express (19803) 19:03 19:05 2 mins S Book Now
Kota - Dehradun AC SF Express (12401) 20:08 20:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Bayana - Jaipur Express (19722) 14:38 14:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTA - MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN SF Express (20985) 19:03 19:05 2 mins W Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - KOTA SF Express (20986) 09:23 09:25 2 mins F Book Now
Jaipur - Bayana Express (19721) 11:18 11:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Haldighati Express (19818) 22:05 22:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Parasnath Express (12941) 12:36 12:36 - W Book Now
Azimabad Express (12947) 09:29 09:29 - T, T Book Now
Azimabad Express (12948) 15:00 15:00 - T, S Book Now
Patna - Kota Express (13237) 08:33 08:35 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
Kota - Patna Express (13238) 20:53 20:55 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12059) 08:33 08:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Haldighati Express (19817) 00:35 00:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954) 19:45 19:45 - Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12315) 11:50 11:50 - Book Now
Ziyarat Express (12395) 09:10 09:10 - Book Now
Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 01:53 01:53 - Book Now
Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 00:27 00:27 - Book Now
Sampark Kranti Express (12907) 07:17 07:17 - Book Now
Darshan SF Express (12493) 03:47 03:47 - Book Now
Parasnath Express (12942) 14:44 14:44 - Book Now
Banaras - Okha SF Express (22970) 09:20 09:20 - Book Now
Banaras - Veraval SF Express (12946) 19:23 19:23 - Book Now
Patna - Kota Express (13239) 08:33 08:35 2 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Kota - Patna Express (13240) 20:53 20:55 2 mins M, T, W, S Book Now
INDORE - NEW DELHI SF Express (20957) 00:51 00:51 - Book Now
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (12911) 04:38 04:38 - Book Now
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (12477) 01:46 01:46 - Book Now
Hapa - SMVD Katra SF Express (12475) 01:46 01:46 - Book Now
NEW DELHI - INDORE SF Express (20958) 22:08 22:08 - Book Now
HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express (12912) 01:19 01:19 - Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Express (12478) 00:31 00:31 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (20945) 02:22 02:22 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12917) 02:22 02:22 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12909) 07:03 07:03 - Book Now
Yuva Express (12247) 07:03 07:03 - Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (12918) 15:57 15:57 - Book Now
Yuva Express (12248) 19:07 19:07 - Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12910) 19:07 19:07 - Book Now
Duronto Express (22209) 12:49 12:49 - Book Now
Duronto Express (22210) 01:08 01:08 - Book Now
Sampark Kranti Express (12908) 19:02 19:02 - Book Now
Darshan SF Express (12494) 00:09 00:09 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12264) 08:32 08:32 - Book Now
Indore - MTYR Captain Tushar Mahjan SF Express (22941) 07:07 07:07 - Book Now
MTYR CAPTAIN TUSHAR MAHAJAN - INDORE SF Express (22942) 01:58 01:58 - Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Haridwar Express (19019) 21:35 21:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ramnagar SF Express (22975) 20:50 20:50 - Book Now
Ramnagar - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22976) 03:58 03:58 - Book Now
BRC SFG SPL (09131) 20:05 20:07 2 mins S Book Now
CNB BDTS EXP (22443) 04:04 04:04 - Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Express (22444) 20:50 20:50 - Book Now
Lucknow - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (20922) 04:35 04:35 - Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - LUCKNOW SF Express (20921) 03:07 03:07 - Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12060) 15:38 15:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra T Antyodaya Express (22922) 21:56 21:56 - Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express (22921) 20:54 20:54 - S Book Now
AGC ADI SF SPL (04165) 22:40 22:42 2 mins W Book Now
ADI AGC SUP SPL (04166) 03:33 03:35 2 mins F Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Express (12476) 00:31 00:31 - Book Now
Swaraj Express (12471) 01:48 01:48 - T, F, S, M Book Now
BGP GIMB SPL (09452) 11:50 11:52 2 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (19670) 23:08 23:08 - F Book Now
Swaraj Express (12472) 00:26 00:26 - W, T, S, S Book Now
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12217) 02:37 02:37 - Book Now
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (12218) 15:53 15:53 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12283) 14:25 14:25 - T Book Now
Kochuveli - Amritsar SF Express (12483) 02:37 02:37 - Book Now
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) 10:49 10:49 - Book Now
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) 09:02 09:02 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12432) 08:32 08:32 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12431) 09:32 09:32 - T, S, S Book Now
Trivandrum - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22633) 09:16 09:16 - Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (22654) 07:46 07:46 - Book Now
Trivandrum Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22653) 19:03 19:03 - Book Now
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (22659) 02:41 02:41 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22414) 08:32 08:32 - F, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (22413) 09:32 09:32 - T, M Book Now
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (22655) 19:03 19:03 - Book Now
Duronto Express (12284) 00:09 00:09 - Book Now
Amritsar - Kochuveli SF Express (12484) 15:53 15:53 - Book Now
ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) 07:08 07:08 - F Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum SF Express (22634) 01:19 01:19 - Book Now
Avadh Express (19038) 09:16 09:18 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
FESTIVAL SPECIAL (09451) 12:28 12:30 2 mins S Book Now
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam SF Express (22656) 07:46 07:46 - Book Now
AVADH EXP (19037) 15:38 15:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Ghazipur City SF Express (20941) 14:38 14:40 2 mins S, M Book Now
Ahmedabad - Danapur Special (09417) 20:50 21:00 10 mins Book Now
Danapur - Ahmedabad Special (09418) 23:17 23:19 2 mins Book Now
Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Special (09075) 03:23 03:25 2 mins Book Now
Kathgodam - Mumbai Central Special (09076) 04:03 04:05 2 mins Book Now
Garba SF Express (12937) 12:21 12:21 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (19669) 20:50 20:50 - W Book Now
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad Special (04167) 22:40 22:42 2 mins Book Now
Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. Special (04168) 03:33 03:35 2 mins Book Now
Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special (01905) 22:40 22:42 2 mins Book Now
Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Special (01906) 03:33 03:35 2 mins Book Now
Veraval - Banaras SF Express (12945) 02:30 02:30 - T Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12926) 20:43 20:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Paschim SF Express (12925) 04:53 04:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOTA - YAMUNA BRIDGE AGRA Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05913) 13:15 13:20 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (20946) 15:57 15:57 - Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express (22660) 15:52 15:52 - Book Now

View more

About Hindaun City Station

Hindaun City Railway station is in Karauli district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Hindaun City is ‘HAN’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Hindaun City railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Hindaun City (HAN) junction is 140.

Hindaun City Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Hindaun City Railway Station (HAN)?

A) There are 140 trains that pass through the Hindaun City Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through HAN are - (Darshan SF Express, Danapur - Ahmedabad Special , etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Hindaun City Railway Station?

A) The station code for Hindaun City Railway Station is 'HAN'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Hindaun City Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Hindaun City Railway station falls under the West Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Hindaun City Railway Station (HAN)?

A) There are a total of 2 well-built platforms at HAN. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Hindaun City (HAN)?

A) Hindaun City Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Hindaun City is at Darshan SF Express at 00:09 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Hindaun City station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Hindaun City Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Hindaun City station is the Danapur - Ahmedabad Special at 23:19.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy