Bandikui Jn (BKI) Railway Station

Bandikui Jn (BKI) Railway Station

Bandikui Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code BKI
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bandikui Jn Station | BKI | Grade B Station

Bandikui Jn station serves Bandikui in District: Dausa (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Bandikui is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Bandikui Population Rank

The population of Bandikui as per 2011 census

526

At National level

29

At State level

1

At District level

Bandikui Population Range 3/5

The population of Bandikui as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

63

Weekly Unique Trains

3 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

189 kms
2

Jhansi Jn (JHS)

Dist - JHANSI (UTTAR PRADESH)

266 kms
3

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

294 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Jaipur (JP)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

78 kms
2

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

115 kms
3

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

120 kms
4

Phulera Jn (FL)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

132 kms
5

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Dist - AGRA (UTTAR PRADESH)

141 kms

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Dausa (DO)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

28 kms
2

Alwar (AWR)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

58 kms
3

Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

78 kms
4

Durgapura (DPA)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

80 kms
5

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

94 kms

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Rajgarh (RHG)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

23 kms
2

Hindaun City (HAN)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

56 kms
3

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

56 kms
4

Gangapur City (GGC)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

65 kms
5

Bayana Jn (BXN)

Dist - BHARATPUR (RAJASTHAN)

74 kms

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Baswa (BU)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

12 kms
2

Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

31 kms
3

Malakhera (MKH)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

39 kms
4

Kherli (KL)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

50 kms
5

Fateh Singhpura (FSP)

Dist - KARAULI (RAJASTHAN)

62 kms

Bandikui Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Karanpura (KPO)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

23 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Dausa

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bandikui Jn (BKI) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

B

-

2 Dausa (DO) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

B

28 kms

3 Baswa (BU) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

D

12 kms

4 Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

D

30 kms

5 Karanpura (KPO) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

E

22 kms

6 Arnia (ARNA) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

O

-

7 Banskho (BSKO) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

O

-

8 Bhan Kari (BAK) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

O

-

9 Bhandana (BNDN) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

O

-

10 Jatwara (JW) Dist - Dausa (Rajasthan)

O

-

Trains from Bandikui Jn (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express (59272) 05:15 05:17 2 mins F Book Now
OLD DELHI - BARMER Link Express (14661) 21:57 21:59 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express (12015) 09:24 09:26 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12016) 18:58 19:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (12463) 01:44 01:44 - M, T, S Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (12464) 01:30 01:30 - W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (22464) 01:30 01:30 - W, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Express (22985) 08:25 08:25 - S Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Rajasthan Humsafar Express (22986) 19:43 19:43 - S Book Now
JAIPUR - ALWAR Express (UnReserved) (14807) 11:25 11:28 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALWAR - JAIPUR Express (UnReserved) (14808) 15:23 15:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp (12215) 12:44 12:44 - M, T, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp (12216) 08:28 08:28 - M, W, T, S Book Now
AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express (12983) 21:33 21:33 - S, T, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - AHMEDABAD Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15269) 19:10 19:10 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15270) 05:14 05:14 - M Book Now
AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 15:23 15:23 - M, T, T Book Now
OLD DELHI - JODHPUR Mandore SF Express (12461) 00:59 01:01 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express (12462) 02:20 02:22 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express (12547) 00:29 00:29 - T, W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express (12548) 05:32 05:32 - M, T, T, F Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express (19264) 11:50 11:52 2 mins M, T Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) 16:38 16:40 2 mins M, T Book Now
LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19402) 11:40 11:42 2 mins W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express (19401) 01:18 01:20 2 mins T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express (19403) 19:32 19:32 - T Book Now
SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19404) 10:19 10:19 - T Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19410) 23:40 23:42 2 mins S, S Book Now
RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express (19579) 05:10 05:12 2 mins F Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express (19580) 16:38 16:40 2 mins F Book Now
HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express (19610) 05:03 05:05 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express (19409) 01:03 01:05 2 mins F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express (12915) 05:53 05:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express (12916) 18:58 19:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) (19611) 21:30 21:32 2 mins T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) (19612) 05:42 05:44 2 mins W, F Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) (19613) 21:30 21:32 2 mins M, W Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) (19614) 05:42 05:44 2 mins M, S Book Now
DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express (19566) 17:27 17:27 - S Book Now
JAIPUR - LUCKNOW Express (19715) 22:33 22:35 2 mins S, T, F Book Now
LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express (19716) 00:08 00:10 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express (19415) 07:38 07:40 2 mins M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express (19416) 10:08 10:10 2 mins W Book Now
AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express (22548) 05:32 05:32 - W, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19408) 10:19 10:19 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express (19407) 10:39 10:39 - F Book Now
JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express (14660) 06:12 06:14 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - JAISALMER Runicha Express (14659) 21:57 21:59 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express (15014) 08:43 08:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) (14322) 10:08 10:12 4 mins M, T, S, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14312) 10:08 10:12 4 mins T, W, F Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) (14311) 15:50 15:54 4 mins T, T, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express (12195) 07:50 07:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 17:25 17:25 - M, W, S Book Now
INDORE - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express (19337) 08:18 08:18 - M Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express (19338) 19:04 19:04 - M Book Now
MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger (51973) 11:04 11:09 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - MATHURA Passenger (51974) 17:05 17:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) (54461) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAREILLY - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved) (54462) 12:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) (54463) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RISHIKESH - BANDIKUI Passenger (UnReserved) (54464) 12:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger (54833) 20:25 20:30 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - JAIPUR Passenger (54834) 06:50 06:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
IDGAH AGRA - BANDIKUI DEMU (71903) 13:00 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - IDGAH AGRA DEMU (71904) START 13:50 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
IDGAH AGRA - BANDIKUI DEMU (71907) 21:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDIKUI - IDGAH AGRA DEMU (71908) START 06:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) (14854) 17:20 17:25 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) (14853) 10:20 10:25 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14863) 10:20 10:25 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14864) 17:20 17:25 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14866) 17:20 17:25 5 mins W Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) 10:20 10:25 5 mins F Book Now
AJMER - AGRA FORT Intercity SF Express (12196) 18:37 18:39 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 14:30 14:32 2 mins F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express (19263) 14:28 14:30 2 mins W, S Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express (14321) 15:50 15:54 4 mins S, M, W, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12958) 23:10 23:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12957) 04:10 04:10 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express (22988) 17:08 17:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - AGRA FORT SF Express (22987) 09:19 09:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (19601) 10:39 10:39 - S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express (19602) 17:27 17:27 - T Book Now
HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express (19032) 02:18 02:23 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express (19031) 00:25 00:30 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU (79702) 20:15 20:18 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU (79701) 06:57 07:17 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express (22547) 00:42 00:42 - M, T, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express (12984) 04:15 04:15 - T, T, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express (19666) 08:00 08:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express (19665) 21:20 21:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express (14662) 06:12 06:14 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express (12414) 08:11 08:13 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express (12413) 17:33 17:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express (19609) 23:15 23:17 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express (15013) 15:48 15:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Double Decker Exp (12985) 07:11 07:11 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - JAIPUR AC Double Decker Exp (12986) 20:39 20:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express (19565) 05:17 05:17 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 22:04 22:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 10:22 10:22 - M, W Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 16:02 16:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 21:45 21:47 2 mins S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 21:24 21:24 - F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 03:22 03:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (25631) 10:22 10:22 - M, W Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express (19709) 01:01 01:03 2 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express (19710) 16:00 16:05 5 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 13:03 13:05 2 mins T Book Now
JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Express (19717) 20:42 20:44 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DAULATPUR CHOWK - JAIPUR Intercity Express (19718) 03:56 03:58 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12404) 16:36 16:38 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express (12403) 11:04 11:06 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 22:59 22:59 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 03:22 03:22 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid SF SPL (02463) 01:43 01:43 - T, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid SF SPL (02464) 01:39 01:39 - W, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02957) 04:37 04:37 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC (02958) 23:18 23:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram Exp Covid SPL (02915) 05:55 05:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram Exp Covid SPL (02916) 18:58 19:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 22:58 22:58 - W, T, S, M Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Clone Covid Special (09416) 17:38 17:38 - M, T Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02386) 03:21 03:21 - T, W, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - HARIDWAR Covid Special (09609) 23:15 23:17 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR CITY Covid Special (09610) 05:03 05:05 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special (03112) 03:21 03:21 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - BIKANER Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid Special (04739) 01:44 01:44 - T, S, M Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid Special (04740) 01:30 01:30 - W, F, S Book Now
AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (02547) 00:41 00:41 - T, W, F, S Book Now
GWALIOR - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special (02247) 00:41 00:41 - T, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GWALIOR Covid SF Special (02248) 05:32 05:32 - W, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT Covid SF Special (02548) 05:32 05:32 - T, T, F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special (02387) 22:58 22:58 - T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid SF Special (02388) 03:20 03:20 - T, S, M Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR Covid SF Special (02403) 11:04 11:06 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ Covid SF Special (02404) 16:36 16:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Clone Covid SF Special (09415) 04:30 04:30 - T, M Book Now
JAIPUR - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Double Decker Covid Special (02985) 07:11 07:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI CANTT - JAIPUR Covid AC Double Decker Special (02986) 20:38 20:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Covid Special (09263) 14:28 14:30 2 mins W, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Covid Special (09264) 11:48 11:50 2 mins M, T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Festival SF Special (02422) 08:11 08:13 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special (04865) 10:20 10:25 5 mins F Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Puja Special (04853) 10:20 10:25 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Festival Special (04863) 10:20 10:25 5 mins W, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special (02987) 10:30 10:30 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Festival Special (02496) 21:45 21:47 2 mins S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Puja Special (09602) 17:27 17:27 - T Book Now
DAULATPUR CHAUK - JAIPUR Intercity Festival Special (09718) 03:56 03:58 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Festival Special (04864) 17:20 17:25 5 mins T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Festival Special (09612) 05:42 05:44 2 mins W, F Book Now
JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Festival Intercity Special (09717) 20:42 20:44 2 mins T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special (02988) 16:01 16:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Festival Special (02421) 17:33 17:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Festival Special (09613) 21:30 21:32 2 mins M, W Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Festival Special (09611) 21:30 21:32 2 mins T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Festival Special (09614) 05:42 05:44 2 mins S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Festival Special (04854) 17:20 17:25 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Festival Special (09601) 10:39 10:39 - S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Festival Special (02495) 13:03 13:05 2 mins T Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Puja Special ( Via Pratapgarh ) (04866) 17:20 17:25 5 mins W Book Now

View more

About Bandikui Jn Station

Bandikui Jn Railway station is in Dausa district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Bandikui Jn is ‘BKI’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Bandikui Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bandikui Jn (BKI) junction is 163.

Bandikui Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bandikui Jn Railway Station (BKI)?

A) There are 163 trains that pass through the Bandikui Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BKI are - (LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express, GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bandikui Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bandikui Jn Railway Station is 'BKI'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bandikui Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bandikui Jn Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bandikui Jn Railway Station (BKI)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at BKI. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bandikui Jn (BKI)?

A) Bandikui Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bandikui Jn is at LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bandikui Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bandikui Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bandikui Jn station is the GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express at 23:42.