Jaipur (JP) Railway Station

Jaipur (JP) Railway Station

Jaipur Station

Station Grade : A

Station code JP
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Jaipur Station | JP | Grade A Station

Jaipur station serves Jaipur in District: Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Jaipur is a Municipal Corporation (as per 2011)

Jaipur Population Rank

The population of Jaipur as per 2011 census

9

At National level

1

At State level

1

At District level

Jaipur Population Range 5/5

The population of Jaipur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

A

Station Grade

190

Weekly Unique Trains

7 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

7

Numer of Platforms

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

238 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Phulera Jn (FL)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

54 kms
2

Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

Dist - SAWAI MADHOPUR (RAJASTHAN)

115 kms
3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Dist - AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

125 kms
4

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Dist - KOTA (RAJASTHAN)

189 kms
5

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Dist - MATHURA (UTTAR PRADESH)

197 kms

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

5 kms
2

Durgapura (DPA)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

7 kms
3

Dausa (DO)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

54 kms
4

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

Dist - DAUSA (RAJASTHAN)

78 kms
5

Kishangarh (KSG)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

99 kms

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

36 kms
2

Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

Dist - TONK (RAJASTHAN)

61 kms
3

Nawa City (NAC)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

79 kms
4

Rajgarh (RHG)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

89 kms
5

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

94 kms

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

3 kms
2

Kanakpura (KKU)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

8 kms
3

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

10 kms
4

Nindhar Benar (NDH)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

11 kms
5

Sanganer (SNGN)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

12 kms

Jaipur: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bindayaka (BDYK)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

13 kms
2

Khatipura (KWP)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

14 kms
3

Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

22 kms
4

Shivdaspura Padampura (SAS)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

25 kms
5

Bassi (BAI)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

27 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Jaipur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Jaipur (JP) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

A

-

2 Phulera Jn (FL) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

A

53 kms

3 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

B

5 kms

4 Durgapura (DPA) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

B

7 kms

5 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

C

36 kms

6 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

D

10 kms

7 Sambhar Lake (SBR) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

D

-

8 Naraina (NRI) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

D

-

9 Kanakpura (KKU) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

D

8 kms

10 Dhanakya (DNK) Dist - Jaipur (Rajasthan)

D

-

Trains from Jaipur (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
INDORE - Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) (59307) 09:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger (51973) 13:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - MATHURA Passenger (51974) START 14:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PHULERA - JAIPUR Passenger (59713) 08:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PHULERA Passenger (59714) START 18:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - BAYANA Fast Passenger (59805) START 06:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BAYANA - JAIPUR Fast Passenger (59806) 20:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger (54805) 22:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU (79601) 10:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU (79602) START 17:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54806) START 05:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU (79702) 22:35 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU (79701) START 05:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SIKAR - JAIPUR DEMU (79604) 16:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - SIKAR DEMU (79603) START 10:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - CHURU DEMU (74861) START 18:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHURU - JAIPUR DEMU (74862) 18:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PHULERA Passenger (59723) START 20:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PHULERA - JAIPUR Passenger (59724) 23:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - AJMER DEMU Special (09606) START 19:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - JAIPUR DEMU Special (09605) 10:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU Special (09792) 22:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU Special (09791) START 05:15 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHURU - JAIPUR DEMU Special (04862) 18:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - CHURU DEMU Special (04861) START 18:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PHULERA - JAIPUR Passenger Special (09730) 08:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special (09721) START 06:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Special (09722) 22:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - SIKAR DEMU Special (09603) START 10:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIKAR - JAIPUR DEMU Special (09604) 17:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - AJMER Weekly Express (18207) 15:15 15:25 10 mins T Book Now
DURG - AJMER Weekly Express (18213) 15:15 15:25 10 mins M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express (12967) 06:45 ENDS - T, T Book Now
JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12968) START 19:35 - F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express (12969) 06:45 ENDS - S Book Now
JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express (12970) START 19:35 - T Book Now
MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express (12975) 06:45 ENDS - S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express (12976) START 19:35 - M, W Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express (19714) 06:45 ENDS - W Book Now
JAIPUR - SECUNDERABAD Express (19713) START 22:35 - S Book Now
AJMER - DURG Weekly Express (18214) 21:20 21:30 10 mins M Book Now
AJMER - DURG Weekly Express (18208) 21:20 21:30 10 mins T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR Suvidha Express (82653) 05:25 ENDS - S Book Now
JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR Suvidha Express (82654) START 22:15 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AJMER Shatabdi Express (12015) 10:40 10:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12016) 17:40 17:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - BILASPUR SF Express (20844) 07:30 07:40 10 mins T, S Book Now
BIKANER - BILASPUR SF Express (20846) 07:30 07:40 10 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - HISAR AC Duronto Express (12239) 13:55 14:05 10 mins W, M Book Now
HISAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (12240) 16:35 16:50 15 mins T, T Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (12463) 02:50 03:00 10 mins T Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (22464) 00:35 00:45 10 mins W, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BIKANER Link SF Express (22463) 02:50 03:00 10 mins M, S Book Now
AJMER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Jan Shatabdi Express (12065) 07:33 07:33 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - AJMER Jan Shatabdi Express (12066) 20:39 20:39 - M, T, W, F, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express (15014) 10:00 10:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTA - HISAR Express (19813) 04:55 05:05 10 mins T, F, S Book Now
PURI - JODHPUR Superfast Express (20813) 06:15 06:30 15 mins F Book Now
KOTA - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (22981) 21:30 21:40 10 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express (22997) 21:30 21:40 10 mins S, W, T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express (12414) 09:40 09:50 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GOMATI NAGAR - JAIPUR Express (19716) 07:20 ENDS - T, T, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAIPUR AC Double Decker Exp (12986) 22:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 19:00 19:10 10 mins M, W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 16:00 16:10 10 mins F Book Now
BHOPAL - JODHPUR Express (14814) 10:40 10:55 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOTA - HISAR Express (19807) 04:55 05:05 10 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH SF Express (22308) 04:40 04:50 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express (12413) 16:05 16:15 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - JAISALMER Leelan SF Express (12468) START 16:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - AGRA FORT Intercity SF Express (12196) 16:50 16:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 08:55 09:10 15 mins M Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 11:15 11:30 15 mins T Book Now
PUNE - JAIPUR SF Express (12939) 14:40 ENDS - M, T Book Now
JAIPUR - PUNE SF Express (12940) START 12:20 - T, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express (12720) 05:25 ENDS - W, F Book Now
JAISALMER - JAIPUR Leelan SF Express (12467) 14:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BIKANER Express (15634) 23:00 23:10 10 mins S Book Now
BAYANA - JAIPUR Express (19722) 20:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PURI - BIKANER SF Express (20472) 14:00 14:10 10 mins T Book Now
CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express (12984) 06:15 06:25 10 mins T, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express (12955) 11:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (12979) 09:45 ENDS - W, F, S Book Now
INDORE - JAIPUR SF Express (12973) 07:45 ENDS - T, S Book Now
AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express (12983) 19:55 20:05 10 mins S, T, F Book Now
JAIPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC Double Decker Exp (12985) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - JAIPUR SF Intercity Express (12991) 13:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express (17020) 05:25 ENDS - M Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express (12956) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - INDORE SF Express (12974) START 21:05 - S, F Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 14:40 14:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - BHOPAL Express (14813) 16:55 17:05 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14864) 13:40 13:50 10 mins S, T, F Book Now
VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19408) 11:10 11:20 10 mins S Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - UDAIPUR Express (19610) 06:15 06:25 10 mins M, W, S Book Now
HISAR - KOTA Express (Via Churu) (19814) 00:40 00:50 10 mins M, W, S Book Now
JODHPUR - PURI Superfast Express (20814) 19:15 19:25 10 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Express (19609) 21:40 21:50 10 mins M, T, S Book Now
JAIPUR - GOMATI NAGAR Express (19715) START 21:05 - S, T, F Book Now
HISAR - KOTA Express (19808) 00:40 00:50 10 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - AJMER SF Express (22988) 18:40 18:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR SF Express (22933) 09:45 ENDS - T Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - INDORE Weekly Express (19338) 19:25 19:35 10 mins M Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) (19612) 06:25 06:35 10 mins W, F Book Now
AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) (19614) 06:25 06:35 10 mins M, S Book Now
INDORE - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Weekly Express (19337) 06:45 06:55 10 mins M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express (19407) 09:05 09:15 10 mins F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express (19409) 20:45 20:55 10 mins T, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express (19401) 20:45 20:55 10 mins M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express (19415) 07:05 07:15 10 mins M Book Now
JAIPUR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Intercity Express (12992) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Express (19031) 22:40 22:50 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express (19269) 14:00 14:10 10 mins F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express (19270) 18:20 18:30 10 mins M, T Book Now
DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express (19566) 19:00 19:10 10 mins S Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) (19611) 19:55 20:05 10 mins T, S Book Now
AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) (19613) 19:55 20:05 10 mins M, W Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22934) START 13:00 - T Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - KOTA SF Express (22982) 05:40 05:50 10 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - AGRA FORT SF Express (22987) 07:55 08:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - JHALAWAR CITY SF Express (22998) 05:40 05:50 10 mins W, T, S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express (18574) 01:30 01:40 10 mins S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express (19601) 09:05 09:15 10 mins S Book Now
JAIPUR - BHOPAL Express (19711) START 18:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express (19573) 15:50 ENDS - T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITYI Kavi Guru Express (19616) 16:00 16:10 10 mins S Book Now
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Special (20482) 01:25 01:35 10 mins M Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Humsafar Special (20481) 21:20 21:30 10 mins W Book Now
RAJKOT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special (20913) 04:20 04:30 10 mins F Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - RAJKOT SF Special (20914) 18:20 18:30 10 mins F Book Now
PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special (20937) 14:00 14:10 10 mins W, S Book Now
SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD SF Special (20940) 11:10 11:20 10 mins T Book Now
HISAR - JAIPUR Special (14825) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - BAYANA Express (19721) START 06:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - HISAR Express (14826) START 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - MARWAR Express (19735) START 05:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MARWAR - JAIPUR Express (19736) 22:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BARMER Express (15632) 23:00 23:10 10 mins F Book Now
BILASPUR - BIKANER SF Express (20845) 21:00 21:10 10 mins F, S Book Now
BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI SF Express (20843) 21:00 21:10 10 mins T, W Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22452) 14:35 14:35 - W, S Book Now
BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Express (14661) 10:10 10:20 10 mins W, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - BARMER Express (14662) 17:35 17:45 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) (14311) 17:50 18:00 10 mins T, T, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (14312) 08:15 08:30 15 mins W, T, S Book Now
BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express (14321) 17:50 18:00 10 mins M, W, F, S Book Now
BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (14322) 08:15 08:30 15 mins T, F, S, M Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan Humsafar Exp (22985) 06:45 06:55 10 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - BARMER SF Express (20488) 20:40 20:50 10 mins T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12957) 02:45 02:55 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express (12915) 04:20 04:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - UDAIPUR CITY Rajasthan Humsafar Exp (22986) 20:30 20:40 10 mins S Book Now
OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express (12916) 20:20 20:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp (12958) 23:55 00:05 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - NAGPUR Weekly SF Express (22176) START 17:15 - F Book Now
NAGPUR - JAIPUR Weekly SF Express (22175) 10:30 ENDS - F Book Now
BARMER - JAIPUR SF Express (20489) 06:40 ENDS - W, T, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - BARMER SF Express (20490) START 21:00 - M, W, T, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - JODHPUR Mandore SF Express (22995) 02:25 02:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SABARMATI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Express (19717) 20:20 20:35 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DAULATPUR CHOWK - SABARMATI Intercity Express (19718) 04:40 04:50 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAIPUR Express (14021) 08:20 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express (14022) START 20:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SABARMATI - DAULATPUR CHAUK Express (19411) 20:25 20:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - BIKANER SF Special (04703) START 12:40 - T, W, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - JAIPUR SF Special (04704) 14:50 ENDS - T, W, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - JODHPUR SF Special (22977) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - JAIPUR SF Special (22978) 21:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express (22996) 01:05 01:15 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp (12215) 13:55 14:05 10 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express (19410) 00:40 00:50 10 mins T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22451) 06:05 06:05 - T, F Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Express (19602) 19:00 19:10 10 mins T Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Express (19615) 22:55 23:05 10 mins M Book Now
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express (19032) 03:35 03:45 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR SF Express (20938) 13:10 13:20 10 mins M, T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express (12403) 12:10 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express (14702) 17:55 18:05 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BHOPAL - JAIPUR Express (19712) 09:30 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express (12404) START 15:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMNAGAR - JAISALMER Corbett Park Link Express (25014) 10:00 10:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (12980) START 20:25 - M, W, F Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 23:15 23:25 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (14853) 11:40 11:50 10 mins T, T, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Amrapur Aravali Exp (14701) 09:20 09:30 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express (19665) 22:15 22:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
UDAIPUR CITY - KHAJURAHO Express (19666) 05:25 05:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express (12465) 16:45 16:55 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - INDORE Ranthambore SF Express (12466) 09:40 09:55 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Shalimar Express (14645) 10:10 10:20 10 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - JAISALMER Shalimar Express (14646) 17:35 17:45 10 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (14854) 13:40 13:50 10 mins M, T, S Book Now
AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 14:00 14:10 10 mins M, T, T Book Now
JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express (15013) 15:15 15:30 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express (12195) 10:15 10:25 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (22674) 09:05 09:15 10 mins W Book Now
JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express (12181) 12:00 12:10 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BARMER - OLD DELHI SF Express (20487) 06:30 06:40 10 mins T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER SF Express (22307) 23:55 00:05 10 mins W, S, S Book Now
AJMER - JABALPUR Dayodaya SF Express (12182) 17:20 17:30 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - PHULERA Passenger Special (09729) START 20:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SURATGARH - JAIPUR Express (19720) 20:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAIPUR - SURATGARH Express (19719) START 04:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express (19402) 13:10 13:20 10 mins W Book Now
JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express (19574) START 17:15 - T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR SF Special (20939) 18:10 18:20 10 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express (19416) 11:10 11:20 10 mins W Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Weekly Express (17019) START 15:20 - T Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR T - AJMER Ziyarat SF Express (12395) 13:00 13:10 10 mins T Book Now
BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express (15633) 09:05 09:15 10 mins W Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express (18573) 14:00 14:10 10 mins F Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI SF Special (22673) 21:20 21:30 10 mins T Book Now
MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express (22631) 09:05 09:15 10 mins S Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Rajasthan S Kranti Exp (12464) 00:35 00:45 10 mins F Book Now
AJMER - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Ziyarat SF Exp (12396) 02:25 02:35 10 mins F Book Now
OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express (19565) 04:05 04:15 10 mins S Book Now
AJMER - ERNAKULAM Marusagar SF Express (12978) 10:50 11:00 10 mins F Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 23:00 23:10 10 mins S Book Now
SABARMATI - GWALIOR SF Express (22548) 03:00 03:10 10 mins W, S, S Book Now
GWALIOR - SABARMATI SF Express (22547) 01:55 02:05 10 mins T, S, M Book Now
AGRA CANTT - SABARMATI SF Express (12547) 01:55 02:05 10 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
SABARMATI - AGRA CANTT SF Express (12548) 03:00 03:10 10 mins T, T, F, M Book Now
BIKANER - PURI SF Express (20471) 01:20 01:30 10 mins M Book Now
BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express (22632) 21:20 21:30 10 mins S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - AJMER Marusagar SF Express (12977) 14:00 14:10 10 mins T Book Now
BARMER - GUWAHATI Express (15631) 09:05 09:15 10 mins M Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN SF Express (12719) START 15:20 - W, F Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - SABARMATI Jan Sadharan Exp (15269) 21:05 21:15 10 mins F Book Now
SABARMATI - MUZAFFARPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (15270) 04:05 04:15 10 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AJMER Summer SF Special (09622) 05:40 05:50 10 mins T Book Now
AJMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09621) 09:00 09:10 10 mins S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - DAHAR KA BALAJI Summer SF Special (09740) 07:40 07:50 10 mins M Book Now
DAHAR KA BALAJI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Summer SF Special (09739) 21:30 21:40 10 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (09724) 06:55 ENDS - F Book Now
JAIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Summer SF Special (09723) START 08:10 - W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp (12216) 06:05 06:15 10 mins W, T, S, M Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) (14863) 11:40 11:50 10 mins W, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 23:55 00:05 10 mins T, F, M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 23:55 00:05 10 mins T, F, M, T Book Now
SADULPUR - JAIPUR Special (09706) 12:00 ENDS - M, W, F, S, S Book Now
JAIPUR - SADULPUR Special (09705) START 13:25 - T, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 04:40 04:50 10 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - BORIVALI SF Special (09008) 19:25 19:35 10 mins F Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - BHIWANI Summer SF Special (09007) 07:15 07:25 10 mins F Book Now
AJMER - DARBHANGA Special (05538) 01:40 01:50 10 mins F Book Now
DARBHANGA - AJMER Special (05537) 19:35 19:45 10 mins T Book Now
DAHAR KA BALAJI - TIRUPATI Summer SF Special (09715) 21:30 21:40 10 mins S Book Now
TIRUPATI - DAHAR KA BALAJI Summer SF Special (09716) 05:45 05:55 10 mins T Book Now
KOLKATA - AJMER Puja SF Special (03125) 17:10 17:20 10 mins W Book Now
AJMER - KOLKATA Puja SF Special (03126) 00:10 00:20 10 mins T Book Now
JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Express (14866) 13:40 13:50 10 mins W Book Now
VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) (14865) 11:40 11:50 10 mins F Book Now
BIKANER - JAIPUR SF Special (04706) 14:50 ENDS - M, T, S Book Now
JAIPUR - BIKANER SF Special (04705) START 12:40 - M, T, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Summer SF Special (07115) 05:25 ENDS - S Book Now
JAIPUR - HYDERABAD DECCAN Summer SF Special (07116) START 15:20 - S Book Now

View more

About Jaipur Station

Jaipur Railway station is in Jaipur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Jaipur is ‘JP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Jaipur railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Jaipur (JP) junction is 256.

Jaipur Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Jaipur Railway Station (JP)?

A) There are 256 trains that pass through the Jaipur Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through JP are - (NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp, SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Jaipur Railway Station?

A) The station code for Jaipur Railway Station is 'JP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Jaipur Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Jaipur Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Jaipur Railway Station (JP)?

A) There are a total of 7 well-built platforms at JP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Jaipur (JP)?

A) Jaipur Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Jaipur is at NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Jaipur station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Jaipur Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Jaipur station is the SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express at 23:25.