16340 - Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

37h 00m

19:15 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1883 KM
Number of Stops: 39
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

06:49

06:50

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Nanguneri (NNN)

07:00

07:01

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

139

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

160

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

11:31

11:33

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

11:55

12:00

5 mins

296

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

370

No

Book Now
Namakkal (NMKL)

14:39

14:40

1 min

404

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

15:45

15:50

5 mins

455

No

Book Now
Samalpatti (SLY)

17:04

17:05

1 min

545

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

17:34

17:35

1 min

568

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

659

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)

20:29

20:30

1 min

692

No

Book Now
Pakala Jn (PAK)

21:15

21:25

10 mins

722

No

Book Now
Piler (PIL)

21:59

22:00

1 min

763

No

Book Now
Madanapalle Rd (MPL)

22:29

22:30

1 min

805

No

Book Now
Kadiri (KRY)

23:39

23:40

1 min

882

No

Book Now

Day 2

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

949

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

983

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

04:04

04:05

1 min

1102

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

04:44

04:45

1 min

1143

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1171

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

06:29

06:30

1 min

1240

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

07:35

07:40

5 mins

1279

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

07:52

07:53

1 min

1289

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

08:12

08:15

3 mins

1315

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

1428

No

Book Now
Kurduvadi (KWV)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

1507

No

Book Now
Daund Jn (DD)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

1616

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:15

15:20

5 mins

1692

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:57

18:00

3 mins

1830

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

18:17

18:20

3 mins

1850

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

18:47

18:50

3 mins

1875

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1883

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Mumbai Csmt Nagercoil Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGERCOIL JN to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16352 - Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express 06:15 19:15 40 37h 00m

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:00
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Special Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35
06054 - Ncj Tbm Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:20 Tambaram (TBM) 03:00
20692 - Antyodaya Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 15:50 Tambaram (TBM) 05:40

Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express

(16340) The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 16340 Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 06:15 hours and reaches CSMT station at 19:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train covers a total distance of 1883 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is 50.89 Kmph. (16340) The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train also has return services with train No. 16339 which departs from CSMT at 20:35 hours and arrives NCJ at 09:55 hours.

The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express (16340) passes through 39 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 37h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16340) Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train is 1883 kilometers.

Q. Does (16340) Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16339 Mumbai Csmt Nagercoil Express Mumbai Csmt station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Nagercoil Mumbai Csmt Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri