16209 - Ajmer Mysuru Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

AJMER JN (AII)

44h 00m

02:15 (Day 3)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2290 KM
Number of Stops: 44
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

06:50

06:52

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

07:41

07:43

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

08:03

08:08

5 mins

140

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

08:46

08:48

2 mins

207

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

10:05

10:15

10 mins

306

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

358

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

423

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

14:00

14:10

10 mins

491

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

15:04

15:06

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

591

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

661

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

17:46

17:51

5 mins

720

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

788

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

19:37

19:39

2 mins

812

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)

20:40

20:42

2 mins

896

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

935

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

962

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:42

22:45

3 mins

987

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

1125

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

04:47

04:50

3 mins

1271

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

05:47

05:50

3 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

06:57

07:00

3 mins

1397

No

Book Now
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

07:45

07:50

5 mins

1404

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

1542

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1593

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

12:24

12:26

2 mins

1663

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

14:10

14:20

10 mins

1683

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

1758

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1791

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

1814

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

1827

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

1942

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

1987

No

Book Now
Tiptur (TTR)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

2012

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

2083

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

2147

No

Book Now
Malleswaram (MWM)

22:22

22:23

1 min

2150

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

23:30

23:50

20 mins

2152

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

00:34

00:35

1 min

2197

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

01:14

01:15

1 min

2245

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

2290

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Ajmer Jn (AII) route Info for Mysuru Ajmer Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ajmer Jn (AII) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AJMER JN to MYSORE JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
06282 - Aii Mys Spl 19:50 16:40 28 44h 50m

Popular Trains from Ajmer Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09607 - Ajmer Pushkar Express Special (Un Reserved) Ajmer Jn (AII) 09:30 Pushkar Terminus (PUHT) 10:40
12065 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:35
12016 - Shatabdi Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 22:30
12196 - Inter City Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 14:55 Agra Fort (AF) 21:40
22987 - Ajmer Agra Fort Sf Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 05:55 Agra Fort (AF) 12:45
20977 - Vande Bharat Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 Chandigarh (CDG) 14:45
09655 - Aii Ujn Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 08:10
12983 - Garib Rath Express Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:00 Chandigarh (CDG) 06:40
09014 - Aii Bl Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 18:20 Valsad (BL) 08:35
04003 - Aii Asr Urs Spl Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:00 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:05

Ajmer Mysuru Express

(16209) The Ajmer Mysuru Express train runs between Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express train leaves Ajmer Jn at 06:15 hours and reaches MYS station at 02:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ajmer Mysuru Express train covers a total distance of 2290 kilometers. The average speed of the Ajmer Mysuru Express train is 52.05 Kmph. (16209) The Ajmer Mysuru Express train also has return services with train No. 16210 which departs from MYS at 19:10 hours and arrives AII at 14:35 hours.

The Ajmer Mysuru Express (16209) passes through 44 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 44h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ajmer Mysuru Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16209) Ajmer Mysuru Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ajmer Mysuru Express train is 2290 kilometers.

Q. Does (16209) Ajmer Mysuru Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysore Jn station to Ajmer Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ajmer Mysuru Express train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Ajmer Mysuru Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ajmer Jn (AII)?

Q.What is Ajmer Mysuru Express train departure time from Ajmer Jn?

A. Ajmer Mysuru Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy