14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:05 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

7h 35m

07:40 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 346 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

00:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

01:23

01:25

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)

02:31

02:33

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Dhuri Jn (DUI)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

148

No

Book Now
Malerkotla (MET)

03:11

03:13

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
Ahmadgarh (AHH)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

184

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

04:25

04:35

10 mins

210

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

05:14

05:16

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

267

No

Book Now
Kartarpur (KRE)

06:10

06:12

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

346

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Amritsar Hisar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Amritsar Express

(14653) The Hisar Amritsar Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 14653 Hisar Amritsar Express train leaves Hisar at 00:05 hours and reaches ASR station at 07:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hisar Amritsar Express train covers a total distance of 346 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Amritsar Express train is 45.63 Kmph. (14653) The Hisar Amritsar Express train also has return services with train No. 14654 which departs from ASR at 18:05 hours and arrives HSR at 00:45 hours.

The Hisar Amritsar Express (14653) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 7h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Amritsar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14653) Hisar Amritsar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Amritsar Express train is 346 kilometers.

Q. Does (14653) Hisar Amritsar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14654 Amritsar Hisar Express Amritsar Jn station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Amritsar Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Hisar Amritsar Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Amritsar Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Amritsar Express train departure time is 00:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy