12240 - Duronto Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:10 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

22h 10m

08:20 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1511 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

10:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

11:40

12:10

30 mins

71

No

Book Now
Haryana
Loharu (LHU)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)

13:46

13:48

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Sikar Jn (SIKR)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

243

No

Book Now
Ringas Jn (RGS)

15:27

15:27

On time

293

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

16:25

16:35

10 mins

353

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

18:40

18:55

15 mins

485

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

20:14

20:14

On time

593

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

859

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

03:00

03:08

8 mins

1120

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Mumbai Central (MMCT)

End

00:00

End

1511

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Central (MMCT) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Duronto Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Mumbai Central (MMCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Duronto Express

(12240) The Duronto Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT). The 12240 Duronto Express train leaves Hisar at 10:10 hours and reaches MMCT station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Duronto Express train covers a total distance of 1511 kilometers. The average speed of the Duronto Express train is 68.17 Kmph. (12240) The Duronto Express train also has return services with train No. 12239 which departs from MMCT at 23:10 hours and arrives HSR at 20:35 hours.

The Duronto Express (12240) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Central (MMCT). The entire train journey takes 22h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Duronto Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12240) Duronto Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Duronto Express train is 1511 kilometers.

Q. Does (12240) Duronto Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12239 Duronto Express Mumbai Central station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Duronto Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Central?

A. The Duronto Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Duronto Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Duronto Express train departure time is 10:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri