Loharu (LHU) Railway Station

Loharu (LHU) Railway Station

Loharu Station

Station Grade : D

Station code LHU
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Loharu Station | LHU | Grade D Station

Loharu station serves Loharu in District: Bhiwani (Haryana)

Adminstratively Loharu is a Municipal Committee (as per 2011)

Loharu Population Rank

The population of Loharu as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Loharu Population Range 2/5

The population of Loharu as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

D

Station Grade

15

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

141 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

235 kms
3

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

276 kms
4

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

293 kms
5

-

-

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

142 kms
2

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

143 kms
3

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

150 kms
4

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

161 kms
5

Jaipur (JP)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

168 kms

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Rewari (RE)

Dist - REWARI (HARYANA)

83 kms
2

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

Dist - ROHTAK (HARYANA)

92 kms
3

Gurgaon (GGN)

Dist - GURUGRAM (HARYANA)

118 kms
4

Alwar (AWR)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

126 kms
5

Delhi Cantt (DEC)

Dist - NEW DELHI (DELHI)

130 kms

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

Dist - GANGANAGAR (RAJASTHAN)

46 kms
2

Hisar (HSR)

Dist - HISAR (HARYANA)

81 kms
3

Churu (CUR)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

83 kms
4

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

Dist - GURUGRAM (HARYANA)

94 kms
5

Khairthal (KRH)

Dist - ALWAR (RAJASTHAN)

108 kms

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Surajgarh (SRGH)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

16 kms
2

Satnali (STNL)

Dist - MAHENDRAGARH (HARYANA)

17 kms
3

Chirawa (CRWA)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

27 kms
4

Mahendragarh (MHRG)

Dist - MAHENDRAGARH (HARYANA)

38 kms
5

Paharsar (PRSR)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

49 kms

Loharu: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Rampura Beri (RMB)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

19 kms
2

Ratan Shahr (RSH)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

40 kms
3

Suratpura (SURP)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

47 kms
4

Jhunpa (JUP)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

48 kms
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Bhiwani

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bhiwani (BNW) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

D

-

2 Loharu (LHU) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

D

-

3 Bawani Khera (BWK) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

D

-

4 Bamla (BMLL) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

E

-

5 Bhiwani City (BNWC) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

E

-

6 Kharak (KHRK) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

E

-

7 Siwani (SWNI) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

E

-

8 Jitakheri (JKZ) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

O

-

9 Kushal Pura (KLSP) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

O

-

10 Manheru (MHU) Dist - Bhiwani (Haryana)

O

-

Trains from Loharu (Haryana)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
OLD DELHI - HISAR Passenger (54309) 10:03 10:10 7 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - OLD DELHI Passenger (54310) 06:40 06:45 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIKAR - REWARI Passenger (59729) 23:05 23:25 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - SIKAR Passenger (59730) 16:48 17:10 22 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - REWARI Passenger (54316) 17:30 17:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - HISAR Passenger (54315) 22:25 22:30 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - BIKANER Passenger Special (04789) 06:30 06:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - REWARI Passenger Special (04790) 20:30 20:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
REWARI - SIKAR Passenger Special (UnReserved) (09704) 18:00 18:15 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SIKAR - REWARI Passenger Special (UnReserved) (09703) 10:05 10:20 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (12371) 12:57 13:02 5 mins T Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22472) 11:30 11:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity SF Express (22471) 13:45 13:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sainik Express (19701) 01:30 02:00 30 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (15624) 13:05 13:10 5 mins S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (15623) 00:20 00:25 5 mins W Book Now
Salasar SF Express (22422) 18:40 18:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Salasar SF Express (22421) 09:55 10:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (12457) 02:30 02:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (12458) 02:35 02:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (12372) 10:55 11:00 5 mins T Book Now
Rewari - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) (14824) 15:10 15:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Duronto Express (12240) 13:00 13:05 5 mins T, T Book Now
Duronto Express (12259) 13:53 13:56 3 mins T, T, F, M Book Now
Duronto Express (12260) 15:55 15:58 3 mins M, T, T, F Book Now
Duronto Express (12239) 17:55 18:00 5 mins W, M Book Now
Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express (14728) 23:05 23:10 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Barmer - Howrah SF Express (12324) 04:05 04:07 2 mins T, S Book Now
Kota - Sirsa Express (19807) 09:15 09:18 3 mins W, T, S, M Book Now
Sirsa - Kota Express (19808) 20:10 20:15 5 mins M, W, T, S Book Now
Howrah - Barmer SF Express (12323) 18:35 18:37 2 mins W, S Book Now
Sainik Express (19702) 03:10 03:40 30 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DEE JU SF EXP (22482) 01:50 01:55 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JU DEE EXP (22481) 01:55 02:00 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express (14727) 03:05 03:10 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Prayagraj - Bikaner SF Express (20403) 16:45 16:50 5 mins T, S, M Book Now
Bikaner - Prayagraj SF Express (20404) 10:30 10:35 5 mins M, T, S Book Now
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (14713) 16:50 17:20 30 mins W, F Book Now
Hisar - Hyderabad Deccan Express (17019) 10:30 10:35 5 mins T Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan - Hisar Express (17020) 10:20 10:25 5 mins M Book Now
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express (14714) 10:10 10:35 25 mins Book Now
Hisar - Tirupati Special (04717) 16:47 16:50 3 mins Book Now
Tirupati - Hisar Special (04718) 19:35 19:38 3 mins Book Now
Jaipur - Shri Ganganagar Special (04706) 17:35 17:38 3 mins Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Jaipur Special (04705) 07:05 07:10 5 mins Book Now

View more

About Loharu Station

Loharu Railway station is in Bhiwani district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Haryana. The station code name of Loharu is ‘LHU’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Haryana, the Loharu railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Loharu (LHU) junction is 45.

Loharu Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Loharu Railway Station (LHU)?

A) There are 45 trains that pass through the Loharu Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through LHU are - (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express, SIKAR - REWARI Passenger, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Loharu Railway Station?

A) The station code for Loharu Railway Station is 'LHU'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Loharu Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Loharu Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Loharu Railway Station (LHU)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at LHU. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Loharu (LHU)?

A) Loharu Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Loharu is at Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express at 00:25 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Loharu station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Loharu Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Loharu station is the SIKAR - REWARI Passenger at 23:25.