Churu (CUR) Railway Station

Churu Station

Station Grade : C

Station code CUR
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Churu Station | CUR | Grade C Station

Churu station serves Churu in District: Churu (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Churu is a Municipal Council with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Churu Population Rank

The population of Churu as per 2011 census

442

At National level

22

At State level

1

At District level

Churu Population Range 3/5

The population of Churu as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

30

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

224 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

291 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Phulera Jn (FL)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

160 kms
2

Jaipur (JP)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

172 kms
3

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Dist - AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

206 kms
4

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

225 kms
5

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

226 kms

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Makrana Jn (MKN)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

141 kms
2

Rewari (RE)

Dist - REWARI (HARYANA)

161 kms
3

Bikaner Jn (BKN)

Dist - BIKANER (RAJASTHAN)

165 kms
4

Degana Jn (DNA)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

167 kms
5

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

Dist - ROHTAK (HARYANA)

171 kms

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

42 kms
2

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

Dist - GANGANAGAR (RAJASTHAN)

56 kms
3

Hisar (HSR)

Dist - HISAR (HARYANA)

121 kms
4

Kuchaman City (KMNC)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

138 kms
5

Nawa City (NAC)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

140 kms

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Bissau (BUB)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

11 kms
2

Mahansar (MWR)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

12 kms
3

Ramgrah Shekhawati (RSWT)

Dist - SIKAR (RAJASTHAN)

14 kms
4

Kayamsar (QMRS)

Dist - SIKAR (RAJASTHAN)

18 kms
5

Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)

Dist - SIKAR (RAJASTHAN)

32 kms

Churu: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Depalsar (DEP)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

7 kms
2

Juharpura (JOH)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

15 kms
3

Shri Makri Nath (SMNN)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

18 kms
4

Molisar (MIO)

Dist - CHURU (RAJASTHAN)

28 kms
5

Nua (NUA)

Dist - JHUNJHUNU (RAJASTHAN)

40 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Churu

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Churu (CUR) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

C

-

2 Ratangarh Jn (RTGH) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

C

41 kms

3 Rajgarh (RHG) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

C

-

4 Sujangarh (SUJH) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

5 Rajaldesar (RJR) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

6 Hansiawas (HSWS) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

7 Narwasi (NRWI) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

8 Paharsar (PRSR) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

9 Parhihara (PIH) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

10 Sidmukh (SDMK) Dist - Churu (Rajasthan)

D

-

Trains from Churu (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BIKANER SF Express (12457) 04:20 04:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express (12458) 01:10 01:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express (17038) 12:20 12:25 5 mins S, F Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Salasar SF Exp (22422) 16:50 17:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR Salasar SF Exp (22421) 11:50 12:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express (22481) 00:25 00:35 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR SF Express (22482) 03:52 04:02 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - BIKANER Weekly Express (14718) 04:35 04:45 10 mins W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp (19028) 20:40 20:50 10 mins M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express (22915) 11:10 11:20 10 mins T Book Now
HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express (22916) 17:45 17:55 10 mins T Book Now
BIKANER - DELHI S ROHILLA Intercity SF Express (22471) 12:22 12:27 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI S ROHILLA - BIKANER Intercity SF Express (22472) 13:30 13:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
INDORE - BIKANER Mahamana Express (19333) 06:10 06:20 10 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - INDORE Mahamana Express (19334) 16:25 16:35 10 mins S Book Now
BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15623) 22:40 22:50 10 mins T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express (15624) 15:20 15:30 10 mins S Book Now
SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express (17037) 19:10 19:15 5 mins T, F Book Now
REWARI - BIKANER Passenger (UnReserved) (54789) 09:15 09:25 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - REWARI Passenger (UnReserved) (54790) 17:50 17:55 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
REWARI - JODHPUR Passenger (54809) 17:30 17:40 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - REWARI Passenger (54810) 09:35 09:40 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BIKANER - CHURU DEMU (74831) 14:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHURU - BIKANER DEMU (74832) START 13:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HISAR DEMU (74833) 22:00 22:10 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - BIKANER DEMU (74834) 05:07 05:15 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HISAR DEMU (74835) 19:55 20:00 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) 07:32 07:40 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIKAR - CHURU DEMU (74857) 09:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHURU - SIKAR DEMU (74858) START 18:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIKAR - CHURU DEMU (74859) 13:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHURU - SIKAR DEMU (74860) START 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express (22476) 15:25 15:35 10 mins M Book Now
RATANGARH - LUDHIANA Passenger (54605) 04:50 05:15 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger (54604) 23:50 23:58 8 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express (19708) 03:35 04:00 25 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express (19707) 01:10 01:30 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express (19027) 11:10 11:20 10 mins S Book Now
HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express (22475) 02:55 03:05 10 mins T Book Now
BILASPUR - BIKANER Weekly Antyodaya Express (14720) 17:25 17:35 10 mins S Book Now
BIKANER - BILASPUR Weekly Antyodaya Express (14719) 16:15 16:25 10 mins W Book Now
JAIPUR - CHURU DEMU (74861) 23:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHURU - JAIPUR DEMU (74862) START 13:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 09:15 09:20 5 mins T Book Now
KOTA - HISAR Express (Starts 19 Jan) (19813) 09:05 09:35 30 mins T, F, S Book Now
HISAR - KOTA Express (Via Churu) (19814) 19:20 19:50 30 mins T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - HARIDWAR Express (14717) 01:55 02:10 15 mins T, T, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 16:05 16:08 3 mins M, T, T, F Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 14:36 14:39 3 mins M, T, T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express (12371) 15:20 15:25 5 mins T Book Now
JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Covid SF Special (02481) 00:25 00:35 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JODHPUR Covid Special (02482) 03:52 04:02 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Churu Station

Churu Railway station is in Churu district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Churu is ‘CUR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Churu railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Churu (CUR) junction is 52.

Churu Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Churu Railway Station (CUR)?

A) There are 52 trains that pass through the Churu Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through CUR are - (JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express, LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Churu Railway Station?

A) The station code for Churu Railway Station is 'CUR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Churu Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Churu Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Churu Railway Station (CUR)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at CUR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Churu (CUR)?

A) Churu Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Churu is at JODHPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Express at 00:35 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Churu station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Churu Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Churu station is the LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger at 23:58.