14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:45 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

8h 30m

09:15 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 368 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

00:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Satrod (STD)

00:55

00:57

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Hansi (HNS)

01:09

01:11

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Bhiwani (BNW)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

60

No

Book Now
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

03:45

03:50

5 mins

143

No

Book Now
Bawal (BWL)

04:12

04:13

1 min

158

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Ajaraka (AIA)

04:25

04:26

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Harsauli (HSI)

04:36

04:37

1 min

182

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

04:44

04:46

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Parisal (PSL)

04:59

05:00

1 min

204

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Mahwa (MWW)

05:30

05:31

1 min

228

No

Book Now
Malakhera (MKH)

05:41

05:42

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Dhigawara (DGW)

05:52

05:53

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Rajgarh (RHG)

06:01

06:03

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Surergoth (SRRG)

06:11

06:12

1 min

259

No

Book Now
Baswa (BU)

06:19

06:20

1 min

265

No

Book Now
Gulana (GLNA)

06:28

06:29

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

278

No

Book Now
Arnia (ARNA)

06:52

06:53

1 min

284

No

Book Now
Kolvagram (KVGM)

07:00

07:01

1 min

289

No

Book Now
Bhan Kari (BAK)

07:08

07:09

1 min

296

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

07:17

07:19

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Jatwara (JW)

07:30

07:31

1 min

319

No

Book Now
Banskho (BSKO)

07:38

07:39

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Jhir (JHIR)

07:46

07:47

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Bassi (BAI)

07:55

07:56

1 min

335

No

Book Now
Kanauta (KUT)

08:04

08:05

1 min

345

No

Book Now
Khatipura (KWP)

08:11

08:13

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

08:21

08:23

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

08:30

08:33

3 mins

363

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

368

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Jaipur Hisar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HISAR to JAIPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
79702 - Hisar Jaipur Demu 14:00 22:35 42 8h 35m
09792 - Hisar Jaipur Demu Special 14:20 22:55 41 8h 35m

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Jaipur Express

(14709) The Hisar Jaipur Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Jaipur (JP). The 14709 Hisar Jaipur Express train leaves Hisar at 00:45 hours and reaches JP station at 09:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hisar Jaipur Express train covers a total distance of 368 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Jaipur Express train is 43.29 Kmph. (14709) The Hisar Jaipur Express train also has return services with train No. 14710 which departs from JP at 18:40 hours and arrives HSR at 03:30 hours.

The Hisar Jaipur Express (14709) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 8h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Jaipur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14709) Hisar Jaipur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Jaipur Express train is 368 kilometers.

Q. Does (14709) Hisar Jaipur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14710 Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Jaipur Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Hisar Jaipur Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Jaipur Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Jaipur Express train departure time is 00:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri