14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:30 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

10h 50m

17:20 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 470 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

06:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Charaud (CRW)

06:46

06:48

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Siwani (SWNI)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

30

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Jhunpa (JUP)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Suratpura (SURP)

07:34

07:36

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

70

No

Book Now
Dokwa (DKWA)

08:07

08:09

2 mins

78

No

Book Now
Hadyal (HYL)

08:19

08:21

2 mins

86

No

Book Now
Dudhwakhara (DKX)

08:32

08:34

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Sirsala (SRSL)

08:40

08:41

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Aslu (ASLU)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

09:15

09:25

10 mins

128

No

Book Now
Depalsar (DEP)

09:34

09:35

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Juharpura (JOH)

09:44

09:45

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Shri Makri Nath (SMNN)

09:51

09:52

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Molisar (MIO)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

154

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

171

No

Book Now
Loha Halt (LOHA)

11:07

11:08

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Parhihara (PIH)

11:17

11:19

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Tal Chhapar (TLC)

11:30

11:32

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

11:42

11:45

3 mins

217

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

11:55

11:58

3 mins

226

No

Book Now
Haryana
Balsamand (BLSD)

12:08

12:09

1 min

236

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sanvrad (SVO)

12:17

12:18

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

12:27

12:30

3 mins

257

No

Book Now
Marwar Balia (MBSK)

12:39

12:40

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Khunkhuna (KKNA)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

273

No

Book Now
Pirwa (PW)

12:57

12:58

1 min

280

No

Book Now
Choti Khatu (CTKT)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Bari Khatu (BKTU)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

298

No

Book Now
Kiroda (KRC)

13:30

13:32

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

13:50

13:53

3 mins

323

No

Book Now
Jalsu Nanak (JACN)

14:01

14:02

1 min

331

No

Book Now
Jalsu (JAC)

14:09

14:10

1 min

336

No

Book Now
Ren (REN)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Kheduli (KQW)

14:29

14:30

1 min

357

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

367

No

Book Now
Jogi Magra (JOM)

15:04

15:05

1 min

378

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

387

No

Book Now
Kharia Khangarh (KXG)

15:22

15:23

1 min

394

No

Book Now
Umed (UMED)

15:32

15:33

1 min

405

No

Book Now
Sathin Road (SWF)

15:42

15:43

1 min

415

No

Book Now
Pipar Road Jn (PPR)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

424

No

Book Now
Kheri Salwa (KSW)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

430

No

Book Now
Asranada (AAS)

16:09

16:10

1 min

439

No

Book Now
Jajiwal (JWL)

16:18

16:19

1 min

448

No

Book Now
Banar (BNO)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Raika Bagh (RKB)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

470

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Jodhpur Hisar Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HISAR to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
74836 - Hisar Jodhpur Demu 05:15 17:00 49 11h 45m

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved)

(14892) The Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 14892 Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Hisar at 06:30 hours and reaches JU station at 17:20 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 470 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is 43.38 Kmph. (14892) The Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 14891 which departs from JU at 10:30 hours and arrives HSR at 21:25 hours.

The Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) (14892) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 10h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14892) Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train is 470 kilometers.

Q. Does (14892) Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14891 Jodhpur Hisar Express (Un Reserved) Jodhpur Jn station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 06:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri