07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:35 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

42h 55m

07:30 (Day 3)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2258 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

12:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

13:40

13:45

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

14:30

14:35

5 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Rajaldesar (RJR)

15:30

15:32

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

17:50

18:30

40 mins

309

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

19:51

19:56

5 mins

425

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

482

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

22:20

22:30

10 mins

586

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

23:10

23:13

3 mins

618

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

23:45

23:48

3 mins

659

No

Book Now

Day 2

Marwar Jn (MJ)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

689

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

02:55

03:05

10 mins

855

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

907

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

06:55

07:05

10 mins

1041

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:27

09:32

5 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:17

11:22

5 mins

1270

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

13:30

13:32

2 mins

1430

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

1526

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

1581

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

1605

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

1655

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

1708

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

1745

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

21:09

21:10

1 min

1824

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

21:44

21:45

1 min

1871

No

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

1929

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

23:10

23:30

20 mins

1952

No

Book Now

Day 3

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

1982

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

2005

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

2064

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

2093

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

03:39

03:40

1 min

2145

No

Book Now
Wadiaram (WDR)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

2188

No

Book Now
Medchal (MED)

04:59

05:00

1 min

2226

No

Book Now
Malkajgiri (MJF)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

2250

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

2258

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Kacheguda Hisar Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30
22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30

Hsr Kcg Spl

(07056) The Hsr Kcg Spl train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 07056 Hsr Kcg Spl train leaves Hisar at 12:35 hours and reaches KCG station at 07:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hsr Kcg Spl train covers a total distance of 2258 kilometers. The average speed of the Hsr Kcg Spl train is 52.61 Kmph. (07056) The Hsr Kcg Spl train also has return services with train No. 07055 which departs from KCG at 16:00 hours and arrives HSR at 13:15 hours.

The Hsr Kcg Spl (07056) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 42h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hsr Kcg Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07056) Hsr Kcg Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Hsr Kcg Spl train is 2258 kilometers.

Q. Does (07056) Hsr Kcg Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07055 Kacheguda Hisar Special Kacheguda station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hsr Kcg Spl train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Hsr Kcg Spl train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hsr Kcg Spl train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hsr Kcg Spl train departure time is 12:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri