Pali Marwar (PMY) Railway Station

Pali Marwar (PMY) Railway Station

Pali Marwar Station

Station Grade : C

Station code PMY
Zone North Western Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Pali Marwar Station | PMY | Grade C Station

Pali Marwar station serves Pali in District: Pali (Rajasthan)

Adminstratively Pali is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Pali Population Rank

The population of Pali as per 2011 census

215

At National level

12

At State level

1

At District level

Pali Population Range 3/5

The population of Pali as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

41

Weekly Unique Trains

4 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

2

Numer of Platforms

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Dist - AJMER (RAJASTHAN)

150 kms
2

Palanpur Jn (PNU)

Dist - BANAS KANTHA (GUJARAT)

201 kms
3

Phulera Jn (FL)

Dist - JAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

226 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Marwar Jn (MJ)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

29 kms
2

Falna (FA)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

62 kms
3

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

63 kms
4

Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

120 kms
5

Abu Road (ABR)

Dist - SIROHI (RAJASTHAN)

157 kms

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Luni Jn (LUNI)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

40 kms
2

Rani (RANI)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

49 kms
3

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

60 kms
4

Raika Bagh (RKB)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

63 kms
5

Gotan (GOTN)

Dist - NAGAUR (RAJASTHAN)

104 kms

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Somesar (SOS)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

33 kms
2

Sojat Road (SOD)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

44 kms
3

Dundara (DOR)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

54 kms
4

Basni (BANE)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

58 kms
5

Mandor (MDB)

Dist - JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN)

68 kms

Pali Marwar: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Bomadra (BOM)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

11 kms
2

Kairla (KAI)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

15 kms
3

Rajkiawas (RKZ)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

20 kms
4

Rohat (RT)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

27 kms
5

Jawali (JAL)

Dist - PALI (RAJASTHAN)

37 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Pali

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Marwar Jn (MJ) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

B

29 kms

2 Falna (FA) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

B

62 kms

3 Pali Marwar (PMY) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

C

-

4 Rani (RANI) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

C

49 kms

5 Jawai Bandh (JWB) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

-

6 Sojat Road (SOD) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

43 kms

7 Sendra (SEU) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

-

8 Haripur (HP) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

-

9 Nana (NANA) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

-

10 Somesar (SOS) Dist - Pali (Rajasthan)

D

32 kms

Trains from Pali Marwar (Rajasthan)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger (54803) 09:59 10:04 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger (54804) 18:18 18:23 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express (11089) 13:05 13:10 5 mins T Book Now
Suryanagari SF Express (12479) 20:49 20:54 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) 03:23 03:28 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (UnReserved) (14821) 11:20 11:25 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Valsad - Jodhpur Express (19055) 06:31 06:36 5 mins W Book Now
Jodhpur - Valsad Express (19056) 20:21 20:26 5 mins W Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Bikaner SF Express (22474) 04:28 04:33 5 mins W Book Now
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22473) 20:53 20:58 5 mins M Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Jaisalmer SF Express (22931) 02:33 02:38 5 mins S Book Now
Bikaner - Pune SF Express (20475) 13:05 13:10 5 mins M Book Now
Humsafar Express (20943) 12:01 12:06 5 mins F Book Now
Humsafar Express (20944) 17:10 17:15 5 mins F Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (22965) 14:33 14:38 5 mins S Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22966) 20:21 20:26 5 mins S Book Now
Mumbai Bandra T - Hisar SF Express (22915) 02:33 02:38 5 mins T Book Now
Hisar - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22916) 01:07 01:12 5 mins W Book Now
Vivek Express (19027) 01:58 02:03 5 mins S Book Now
JODHPUR - SABARMATI Vande Bharat Express (12461) 06:55 06:57 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SABARMATI - JODHPUR Vande Bharat Express (12462) 21:39 21:41 2 mins M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express (22932) 00:25 00:30 5 mins S Book Now
Ranikhet Express (15013) 09:45 09:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16533) 07:16 07:21 5 mins W Book Now
Vivek Express (19028) 00:30 00:35 5 mins T Book Now
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (16588) 00:25 00:30 5 mins W, M Book Now
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (16587) 02:53 02:58 5 mins S, T Book Now
Humsafar Express (22497) 01:10 01:10 - T Book Now
Janmabhoomi Express (19107) 16:20 16:20 - Book Now
Janmabhoomi Express (19108) 21:05 21:05 - Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital - Jammu Tawi Express (19223) 17:50 17:55 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (16507) 07:16 07:21 5 mins T, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (22498) 00:46 00:46 - Book Now
BDTS BGKT SPL (09079) 17:00 17:02 2 mins S Book Now
KCG LGH SPL (07053) 06:12 06:15 3 mins M Book Now
LGH KCG SPL (07054) 01:41 01:44 3 mins W Book Now
Indore - Jodhpur Express (14802) 17:18 17:23 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (22737) 06:31 06:36 5 mins T, F Book Now
Ranikhet Express (15014) 15:23 15:28 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Corbett Park Link Express (25014) 15:23 15:28 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (11090) 14:33 14:38 5 mins M Book Now
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur SF Express (22663) 06:31 06:36 5 mins M Book Now
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (22738) 01:15 01:20 5 mins S, M Book Now
Pune - Bikaner SF Express (20476) 14:33 14:38 5 mins W Book Now
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (22475) 00:47 00:52 5 mins T Book Now
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (22476) 04:28 04:33 5 mins M Book Now
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Express (16312) 14:18 14:23 5 mins M Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (16311) 00:47 00:52 5 mins W Book Now
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (22723) 07:16 07:21 5 mins Book Now
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (22724) 01:15 01:20 5 mins S Book Now
Jammu Tawi - Gandhinagar Capital Express (19224) 06:13 06:18 5 mins Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16508) 12:37 12:42 5 mins W, F Book Now
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (16534) 12:37 12:42 5 mins T Book Now
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express (22664) 01:17 01:22 5 mins T Book Now
Humsafar Express (20481) 17:53 17:53 - W Book Now
Kacheguda - Hisar Special (07055) 00:55 01:00 5 mins Book Now
HSR KCG SPL (07056) 23:45 23:48 3 mins Book Now
RANAKPUR EXP (14707) 14:30 14:35 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (20482) 05:35 05:35 - M Book Now
DDR BKN EXP (14708) 05:23 05:28 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Sabarmati - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) (14822) 16:10 16:15 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Jodhpur - Indore Express (14801) 09:15 09:20 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Pali Marwar Station

Pali Marwar Railway station is in Pali district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Rajasthan. The station code name of Pali Marwar is ‘PMY’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Rajasthan, the Pali Marwar railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Pali Marwar (PMY) junction is 62.

Pali Marwar Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Pali Marwar Railway Station (PMY)?

A) There are 62 trains that pass through the Pali Marwar Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PMY are - (Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express, HSR KCG SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Pali Marwar Railway Station?

A) The station code for Pali Marwar Railway Station is 'PMY'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Pali Marwar Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Pali Marwar Railway station falls under the North Western Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Pali Marwar Railway Station (PMY)?

A) There are a total of 2 well-built platforms at PMY. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Pali Marwar (PMY)?

A) Pali Marwar Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Pali Marwar is at Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra T SF Express at 00:30 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Pali Marwar station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Pali Marwar Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Pali Marwar station is the HSR KCG SPL at 23:48.

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy