22475 - Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:50 (Day 1)

HISAR (HSR)

51h 20m

17:10 (Day 3)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 3089 KM
Number of Stops: 38
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Hisar (HSR)

Starts

13:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

71

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

17:19

17:21

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

19:00

19:20

20 mins

309

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

425

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

21:50

21:55

5 mins

482

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

23:30

23:45

15 mins

586

No

Book Now

Day 2

Luni Jn (LUNI)

00:23

00:26

3 mins

618

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

00:47

00:52

5 mins

659

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

689

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

756

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

03:45

03:55

10 mins

855

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

907

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

972

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

09:27

09:32

5 mins

1140

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

10:26

10:28

2 mins

1219

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

11:17

11:22

5 mins

1269

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

12:31

12:33

2 mins

1361

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)

14:07

14:12

5 mins

1484

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

15:30

15:35

5 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

1807

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

1913

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

2183

No

Book Now

Day 3

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

2248

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

2330

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

2483

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

2597

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

2678

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kannur (CAN)

11:22

11:25

3 mins

2815

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

12:47

12:50

3 mins

2904

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

14:05

14:10

5 mins

2990

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

14:55

15:00

5 mins

3035

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

End

00:00

End

3089

No

Book Now
  • Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Hisar (HSR) route Info for Coimbatore Hisar Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hisar (HSR) & Coimbatore Jn (CBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hisar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14653 - Hisar Amritsar Express Hisar (HSR) 00:05 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 07:40
14709 - Hisar Jaipur Express Hisar (HSR) 00:45 Jaipur (JP) 09:15
14892 - Hisar Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Hisar (HSR) 06:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:20
12240 - Duronto Express Hisar (HSR) 10:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 08:20
22916 - Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 16:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
07056 - Hsr Kcg Spl Hisar (HSR) 12:35 Kacheguda (KCG) 07:30
22738 - Hisar Secunderabad Sf Express Hisar (HSR) 13:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:50
04717 - Hisar Tirupati Special Hisar (HSR) 14:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:15
17019 - Hisar Hyderabad Deccan Express Hisar (HSR) 07:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 07:30

Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express

(22475) The Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train runs between Hisar (HSR) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The 22475 Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train leaves Hisar at 13:50 hours and reaches CBE station at 17:10 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 3089 kilometers. The average speed of the Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train is 60.18 Kmph. (22475) The Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22476 which departs from CBE at 14:55 hours and arrives HSR at 16:00 hours.

The Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express (22475) passes through 38 popular railway stations to reach Coimbatore Jn (CBE). The entire train journey takes 51h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22475) Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train is 3089 kilometers.

Q. Does (22475) Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22476 Coimbatore Hisar Ac Sf Express Coimbatore Jn station to Hisar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Coimbatore Jn?

A. The Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Coimbatore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hisar (HSR)?

Q.What is Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train departure time from Hisar?

A. Hisar Coimbatore Ac Sf Express train departure time is 13:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri