13352 - Alappuzha Dhanbad Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

52h 35m

10:35 (Day 3)

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2535 KM
Number of Stops: 84
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Alleppey (ALLP)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mararikulam (MAKM)

06:12

06:13

1 min

13

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

06:23

06:24

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

06:34

06:35

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

07:20

07:25

5 mins

57

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

07:50

07:52

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

08:47

08:50

3 mins

131

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

09:09

09:10

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

09:54

09:55

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

208

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

263

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

313

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:50

14:00

10 mins

363

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

14:57

15:00

3 mins

426

No

Book Now
Bommidi (BQI)

15:34

15:35

1 min

469

No

Book Now
Samalpatti (SLY)

16:14

16:15

1 min

515

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

16:39

16:40

1 min

539

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

546

No

Book Now
Vaniyambadi (VN)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

561

No

Book Now
Gudiyattam (GYM)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

605

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

630

No

Book Now
Mukundarayapurm (MCN)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

690

No

Book Now
Tiruvallur (TRL)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

21:35

22:10

35 mins

759

Yes

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

842

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

869

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gudur Jn (GDR)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

896

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

935

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

985

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

02:09

02:10

1 min

1023

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Chinna Ganjam (CJM)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

1100

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

03:54

03:55

1 min

1115

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

04:14

04:15

1 min

1136

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

04:39

04:40

1 min

1158

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:35

05:45

10 mins

1189

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

06:44

06:45

1 min

1248

No

Book Now
Tadepalligudem (TDD)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

1296

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

07:44

07:45

1 min

1316

No

Book Now
Godavari (GVN)

08:04

08:05

1 min

1335

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

1338

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

08:39

08:40

1 min

1358

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

08:44

08:45

1 min

1362

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

09:14

09:15

1 min

1389

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

09:24

09:25

1 min

1401

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

09:44

09:45

1 min

1425

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

10:04

10:05

1 min

1442

No

Book Now
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

1464

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

10:59

11:00

1 min

1482

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

11:29

11:30

1 min

1506

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

1522

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

13:10

13:30

20 mins

1539

Yes

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

13:46

13:48

2 mins

1547

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

14:02

14:04

2 mins

1565

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

15:22

15:25

3 mins

1653

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1677

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

15:53

15:55

2 mins

1679

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

16:40

16:45

5 mins

1724

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

17:35

17:37

2 mins

1778

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

18:35

18:37

2 mins

1850

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

19:10

19:20

10 mins

1863

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

1927

No

Book Now
Barpali (BRPL)

21:05

21:07

2 mins

1983

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

21:25

21:30

5 mins

2002

No

Book Now
Attabira (ATS)

21:50

21:52

2 mins

2021

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

2045

No

Book Now
Rengali (RGL)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

2068

No

Book Now

Day 3

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

00:20

00:25

5 mins

2093

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

01:17

01:19

2 mins

2165

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

01:47

01:55

8 mins

2195

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)

04:04

04:05

1 min

2320

No

Book Now
Hatia (HTE)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

2362

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

05:05

05:15

10 mins

2369

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

06:36

06:38

2 mins

2434

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

06:59

07:00

1 min

2446

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

07:29

07:30

1 min

2458

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

08:05

08:15

10 mins

2486

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

08:51

08:53

2 mins

2501

No

Book Now
Katrasgarh (KTH)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

2522

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

End

00:00

End

2535

No

Book Now
  • Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Alleppey (ALLP) route Info for Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Alleppey (ALLP) & Dhanbad Jn (DHN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Alleppey

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16307 - Executive Express Alleppey (ALLP) 15:50 Kannur (CAN) 00:30
22640 - Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Alleppey (ALLP) 15:20 Avadi (AVD) 04:30

Alappuzha Dhanbad Express

(13352) The Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train runs between Alleppey (ALLP) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN). The 13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train leaves Alleppey at 06:00 hours and reaches DHN station at 10:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train covers a total distance of 2535 kilometers. The average speed of the Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train is 48.21 Kmph. (13352) The Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train also has return services with train No. 13351 which departs from DHN at 11:35 hours and arrives ALLP at 15:15 hours.

The Alappuzha Dhanbad Express (13352) passes through 84 popular railway stations to reach Dhanbad Jn (DHN). The entire train journey takes 52h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13352) Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train is 2535 kilometers.

Q. Does (13352) Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Jn station to Alleppey runs on a daily basis.

Q.Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train takes how much time to reach Dhanbad Jn?

A. The Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Dhanbad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Alleppey (ALLP)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Alleppey are - (16307) Executive Express, (22640) Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express, .

Q.What is Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train departure time from Alleppey?

A. Alappuzha Dhanbad Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri