13351 - Dhanbad Alappuzha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

11:35 (Day 1)

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

51h 40m

15:15 (Day 3)

ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2535 KM
Number of Stops: 78
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

Starts

11:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Katrasgarh (KTH)

11:58

12:00

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

12:44

12:46

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

13:15

13:25

10 mins

50

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kotshila (KSX)

13:55

13:56

1 min

78

No

Book Now
Jhalida (JAA)

14:09

14:10

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Muri (MURI)

14:25

14:27

2 mins

102

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

15:45

16:00

15 mins

167

No

Book Now
Hatia (HTE)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

174

No

Book Now
Govindpur Road (GBX)

16:54

16:55

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Bano (BANO)

17:49

17:50

1 min

267

No

Book Now
Odisha
Nuagaon (NXN)

18:30

18:31

1 min

310

No

Book Now
Bondamunda (BNDM)

18:50

18:52

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

19:07

19:15

8 mins

341

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

371

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

21:25

21:35

10 mins

442

No

Book Now
Rengali (RGL)

22:00

22:02

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

491

No

Book Now
Attabira (ATS)

23:05

23:07

2 mins

515

No

Book Now
Bargarh Road (BRGA)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

533

No

Book Now
Barpali (BRPL)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

552

No

Book Now

Day 2

Balangir (BLGR)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

609

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

01:25

01:35

10 mins

672

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

685

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

02:52

02:54

2 mins

758

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

812

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

857

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

859

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

05:52

05:55

3 mins

883

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

936

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

971

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

989

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

08:15

08:35

20 mins

997

Yes

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

09:10

09:12

2 mins

1014

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

09:24

09:25

1 min

1030

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

09:44

09:45

1 min

1054

No

Book Now
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)

09:59

10:00

1 min

1072

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

10:19

10:20

1 min

1094

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

10:44

10:45

1 min

1110

No

Book Now
Pithapuram (PAP)

11:09

11:10

1 min

1135

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

11:29

11:30

1 min

1147

No

Book Now
Anaparti (APT)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

1174

No

Book Now
Dwarapudi (DWP)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

1197

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

12:59

13:00

1 min

1220

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:35

15:45

10 mins

1347

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

16:14

16:15

1 min

1378

No

Book Now
Nidubrolu (NDO)

16:34

16:35

1 min

1400

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

1421

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

17:24

17:25

1 min

1436

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

18:19

18:20

1 min

1485

No

Book Now
Singarayakonda (SKM)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

1513

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

19:09

19:10

1 min

1551

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

19:53

19:55

2 mins

1601

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

1667

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

1694

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

23:15

23:40

25 mins

1777

Yes

Book Now

Day 3

Tiruvallur (TRL)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

1818

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

1845

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

01:30

01:35

5 mins

1906

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

03:30

03:35

5 mins

1990

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

03:44

03:45

1 min

1997

No

Book Now
Samalpatti (SLY)

04:04

04:05

1 min

2020

No

Book Now
Bommidi (BQI)

04:39

04:40

1 min

2067

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

05:22

05:25

3 mins

2110

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

06:35

06:45

10 mins

2172

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

2223

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

08:32

08:35

3 mins

2273

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

2327

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

10:29

10:30

1 min

2359

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

11:03

11:04

1 min

2388

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

11:17

11:20

3 mins

2404

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

2459

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

2479

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

13:24

13:25

1 min

2501

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

13:39

13:40

1 min

2512

No

Book Now
Mararikulam (MAKM)

13:59

14:00

1 min

2523

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

End

00:00

End

2535

No

Book Now
  • Alleppey (ALLP) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) route Info for Alappuzha Dhanbad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) & Alleppey (ALLP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Dhanbad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13303 - Intercity Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:40 Ranchi (RNC) 09:40
12340 - Coalfield Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:25
22388 - Black Diamond Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:20
13329 - Ganga Damodar Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:15
13301 - Swarna Rekha Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 05:35 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:45
13305 - Intercity Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 06:00 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 12:35
13331 - Intercity Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 08:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:30
02831 - Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Special Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 16:00 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:45
02395 - Dhn Anvt Sf Spl Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 18:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 15:00
13307 - Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 21:50 Firozpur Cant (FZR) 10:40

Dhanbad Alappuzha Express

(13351) The Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train runs between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Alleppey (ALLP). The 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train leaves Dhanbad Jn at 11:35 hours and reaches ALLP station at 15:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train covers a total distance of 2535 kilometers. The average speed of the Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train is 49.06 Kmph. (13351) The Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train also has return services with train No. 13352 which departs from ALLP at 06:00 hours and arrives DHN at 10:35 hours.

The Dhanbad Alappuzha Express (13351) passes through 78 popular railway stations to reach Alleppey (ALLP). The entire train journey takes 51h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13351) Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train is 2535 kilometers.

Q. Does (13351) Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express Alleppey station to Dhanbad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train takes how much time to reach Alleppey?

A. The Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Alleppey destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Dhanbad Jn (DHN)?

Q.What is Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train departure time from Dhanbad Jn?

A. Dhanbad Alappuzha Express train departure time is 11:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri