13010 - Doon Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:55 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

34h 50m

07:00 (Day 3)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1528 KM
Number of Stops: 69
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

20:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Raiwala (RWL)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

22:13

22:18

5 mins

23

No

Book Now
Jwalapur (JWP)

22:26

22:28

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

50

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

91

No

Book Now

Day 2

Nagina (NGG)

23:59

00:01

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
Dhampur (DPR)

00:16

00:18

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Seohara (SEO)

00:34

00:36

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

01:55

02:03

8 mins

190

No

Book Now
Rampur (RMU)

02:32

02:34

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)

03:00

03:02

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Pitambarpur (PMR)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

300

No

Book Now
Tilhar (TLH)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

05:09

05:14

5 mins

351

No

Book Now
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

05:46

05:48

2 mins

381

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

06:15

06:17

2 mins

413

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

06:44

06:46

2 mins

447

No

Book Now
Sandila (SAN)

07:04

07:06

2 mins

467

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

08:35

08:45

10 mins

515

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

544

No

Book Now
Safdarganj (SGJ)

09:55

09:56

1 min

562

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

10:12

10:13

1 min

582

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

10:31

10:33

2 mins

605

No

Book Now
Sohwal (SLW)

10:52

10:53

1 min

628

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

11:10

11:15

5 mins

643

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

12:07

12:08

1 min

682

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

12:26

12:28

2 mins

704

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Bilwai (BWI)

12:59

13:00

1 min

737

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

13:16

13:18

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Kheta Sarai (KS)

13:31

13:32

1 min

758

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

788

No

Book Now
Jalalganj (JLL)

14:25

14:26

1 min

799

No

Book Now
Khalispur (KSF)

14:43

14:44

1 min

811

No

Book Now
Babatpur (BTP)

14:56

14:57

1 min

820

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

16:05

16:15

10 mins

839

No

Book Now
Kashi (KEI)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

17:10

17:20

10 mins

855

No

Book Now
Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

908

No

Book Now
Kudra (KTQ)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

930

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

18:43

18:45

2 mins

955

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

973

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

19:17

19:19

2 mins

990

No

Book Now
Phesar (PES)

19:27

19:29

2 mins

999

No

Book Now
Jakhim (JHN)

19:34

19:35

1 min

1010

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

19:42

19:44

2 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Guraru (GRRU)

19:56

19:58

2 mins

1037

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

1058

No

Book Now
Paharpur (PRP)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

1091

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Koderma (KQR)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Parsabad (PSB)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

1161

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

1183

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

1210

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

23:52

23:57

5 mins

1228

No

Book Now

Day 3

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

01:03

01:08

5 mins

1257

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)

02:17

02:19

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

02:39

02:44

5 mins

1316

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

03:01

03:03

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

03:21

03:23

2 mins

1358

No

Book Now
Panagarh (PAN)

03:36

03:38

2 mins

1373

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

04:31

04:36

5 mins

1421

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

1489

No

Book Now
Chandan Nagar (CGR)

05:54

05:56

2 mins

1496

No

Book Now
Shrirampur Serampore (SRP)

06:09

06:14

5 mins

1509

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1528

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Doon Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:20
14609 - Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 07:10
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14310 - Ujjaini Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
19032 - Yoga Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 14:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:35
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25
22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:30

Doon Express

(13010) The Doon Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 13010 Doon Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 20:55 hours and reaches HWH station at 07:00 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Doon Express train covers a total distance of 1528 kilometers. The average speed of the Doon Express train is 44.83 Kmph. (13010) The Doon Express train also has return services with train No. 13009 which departs from HWH at 20:25 hours and arrives YNRK at 05:25 hours.

The Doon Express (13010) passes through 69 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 34h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Doon Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13010) Doon Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Doon Express train is 1528 kilometers.

Q. Does (13010) Doon Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13009 Doon Express Howrah Jn station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Doon Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Doon Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Doon Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Doon Express train departure time is 20:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy