14310 - Ujjaini Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

23h 50m

06:05 (Day 2)

LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1151 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Haridwar Jn (HW)

07:35

07:45

10 mins

23

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

08:28

08:33

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

09:30

09:55

25 mins

103

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

10:23

10:25

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

12:46

12:48

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

13:35

13:50

15 mins

287

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

14:07

14:09

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

14:56

14:58

2 mins

379

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

420

No

Book Now
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

474

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

526

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

592

No

Book Now
Shivpuri (SVPI)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

820

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

840

No

Book Now
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)

23:05

23:07

2 mins

864

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

917

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pachor Road (PFR)

00:22

00:24

2 mins

947

No

Book Now
Shajapur (SFY)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

1006

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

1034

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

03:55

04:10

15 mins

1075

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR)

End

00:00

End

1151

No

Book Now
  • Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Ujjaini Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express 06:15 06:05 29 23h 50m

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:20
14609 - Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 07:10
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
19032 - Yoga Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 14:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:35
13010 - Doon Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 20:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25
22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:30

Ujjaini Express

(14310) The Ujjaini Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR). The 14310 Ujjaini Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 06:15 hours and reaches LMNR station at 06:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ujjaini Express train covers a total distance of 1151 kilometers. The average speed of the Ujjaini Express train is 48.29 Kmph. (14310) The Ujjaini Express train also has return services with train No. 14309 which departs from LMNR at 15:25 hours and arrives YNRK at 18:45 hours.

The Ujjaini Express (14310) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR). The entire train journey takes 23h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ujjaini Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14310) Ujjaini Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ujjaini Express train is 1151 kilometers.

Q. Does (14310) Ujjaini Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14309 Ujjaini Express Lakshmibai Nagar station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ujjaini Express train takes how much time to reach Lakshmibai Nagar?

A. The Ujjaini Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lakshmibai Nagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Ujjaini Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Ujjaini Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy