19032 - Yoga Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:55 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

24h 40m

15:35 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Distance: 1231 KM
Number of Stops: 45
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

14:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Haridwar Jn (HW)

15:50

16:00

10 mins

23

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

16:58

17:03

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)

17:47

17:49

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Khatauli (KAT)

18:46

18:48

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)

18:57

18:58

1 min

183

No

Book Now
Meerut Cant (MUT)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Meerut City (MTC)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

207

No

Book Now
Modinagar (MDNR)

19:43

19:45

2 mins

227

No

Book Now
New Ghaziabad (GZN)

20:03

20:04

1 min

249

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

21:26

21:28

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

22:00

22:25

25 mins

274

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

23:11

23:13

2 mins

305

No

Book Now
Pataudi Road (PTRD)

23:34

23:36

2 mins

335

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rewari (RE)

00:05

00:07

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

01:12

01:15

3 mins

431

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

02:01

02:06

5 mins

491

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

02:58

03:01

3 mins

576

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

03:20

03:30

10 mins

581

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

04:14

04:16

2 mins

636

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

691

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

05:35

05:45

10 mins

716

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Haripur (HP)

07:01

07:03

2 mins

802

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

835

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

856

No

Book Now
Somesar (SOS)

08:41

08:43

2 mins

884

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

908

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

922

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

09:31

09:33

2 mins

939

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

10:02

10:04

2 mins

977

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

10:40

10:50

10 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

11:45

11:50

5 mins

1074

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

12:10

12:12

2 mins

1104

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

1118

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

1139

No

Book Now
Kalol Jn (KLL)

13:31

13:33

2 mins

1181

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Capital (GNC)

14:10

14:12

2 mins

1201

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1224

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1231

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Yoga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:20
14609 - Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 07:10
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14310 - Ujjaini Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
13010 - Doon Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 20:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25
22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:30

Yoga Express

(19032) The Yoga Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 19032 Yoga Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 14:55 hours and reaches ADI station at 15:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Yoga Express train covers a total distance of 1231 kilometers. The average speed of the Yoga Express train is 49.91 Kmph. (19032) The Yoga Express train also has return services with train No. 19031 which departs from ADI at 10:50 hours and arrives YNRK at 12:25 hours.

The Yoga Express (19032) passes through 45 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 24h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yoga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19032) Yoga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yoga Express train is 1231 kilometers.

Q. Does (19032) Yoga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Jn station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yoga Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Yoga Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Yoga Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Yoga Express train departure time is 14:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy