14609 - Hemkunt Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:20 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

13h 50m

07:10 (Day 2)

S M V D KATRA (SVDK)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 703 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

17:20

Starts

1

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)

17:34

17:36

2 mins

6

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

18:04

18:06

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

18:19

18:24

5 mins

23

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

19:04

19:06

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

19:53

19:58

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

20:25

20:27

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

180

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

22:00

22:05

5 mins

248

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

22:15

22:17

2 mins

260

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

00:06

00:12

6 mins

361

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

00:52

00:55

3 mins

413

No

Book Now
Tanda Urmar (TDO)

01:32

01:34

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Dasuya (DZA)

01:47

01:49

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Mukerian (MEX)

02:04

02:06

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

02:47

02:50

3 mins

526

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

549

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

03:49

03:51

2 mins

578

No

Book Now
Samba (SMBX)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

593

No

Book Now
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

04:45

04:55

10 mins

625

No

Book Now
Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
S M V D Katra (SVDK)

End

00:00

End

703

No

Book Now
  • S M V D Katra (SVDK) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Hemkunt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & S M V D Katra (SVDK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 03:20
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14310 - Ujjaini Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
19032 - Yoga Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 14:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:35
13010 - Doon Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 20:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25
22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:30

Hemkunt Express

(14609) The Hemkunt Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to S M V D Katra (SVDK). The 14609 Hemkunt Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 17:20 hours and reaches SVDK station at 07:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hemkunt Express train covers a total distance of 703 kilometers. The average speed of the Hemkunt Express train is 50.82 Kmph. (14609) The Hemkunt Express train also has return services with train No. 14610 which departs from SVDK at 16:40 hours and arrives YNRK at 08:30 hours.

The Hemkunt Express (14609) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach S M V D Katra (SVDK). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hemkunt Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14609) Hemkunt Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hemkunt Express train is 703 kilometers.

Q. Does (14609) Hemkunt Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14610 Hemkunt Express S M V D Katra station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hemkunt Express train takes how much time to reach S M V D Katra?

A. The Hemkunt Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the S M V D Katra destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Hemkunt Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Hemkunt Express train departure time is 17:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy