14605 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:45 (Day 1)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

11h 35m

03:20 (Day 2)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 558 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

Starts

15:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

3

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

16:09

16:11

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

16:23

16:25

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Haridwar Jn (HW)

16:43

16:55

12 mins

23

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

18:42

18:50

8 mins

99

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

20:30

20:40

10 mins

180

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

188

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

233

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

21:44

21:46

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

22:42

22:50

8 mins

294

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

23:33

23:38

5 mins

346

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:23

01:28

5 mins

459

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

558

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) route Info for Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14609 - Hemkunt Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:20 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 07:10
14230 - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 15:20 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 07:10
19610 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 17:55 Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:30
14310 - Ujjaini Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
14318 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Laxmi Bai Nagar Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Lakshmibai Nagar (LMNR) 06:05
19032 - Yoga Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 14:55 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:35
13010 - Doon Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 20:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:00
18478 - Kalinga Utkal Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 05:35 Puri (PURI) 03:25
22660 - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Sf Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 06:15 Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:30

Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express

(14605) The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train leaves Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 15:45 hours and reaches JAT station at 03:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train covers a total distance of 558 kilometers. The average speed of the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train is 48.17 Kmph. (14605) The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train also has return services with train No. 14606 which departs from JAT at 22:05 hours and arrives YNRK at 10:20 hours.

The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express (14605) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 11h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14605) Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train is 558 kilometers.

Q. Does (14605) Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14606 Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi station to Yog Nagari Rishikesh runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)?

Q.What is Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train departure time from Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express train departure time is 15:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy