Bandel Jn (BDC) Railway Station

Bandel Jn (BDC) Railway Station

Bandel Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code BDC
Zone Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Bandel Jn Station | BDC | Grade B Station

Bandel Jn station serves in District: Hooghly (West Bengal)

grade icon

B

Station Grade

80

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

7

Numer of Platforms

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

38 kms
2

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

126 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

63 kms
2

Durgapur (DGR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

127 kms
3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

167 kms
4

Balasore (BLS)

Dist - BALASORE (ODISHA)

218 kms
5

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

Dist - DHANBAD (JHARKHAND)

221 kms

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

36 kms
2

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

Dist - KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)

39 kms
3

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

40 kms
4

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

107 kms
5

Rampur Hat (RPH)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

152 kms

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Naihati Jn (NH)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

6 kms
2

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

41 kms
3

Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)

Dist - NADIA (WEST BENGAL)

53 kms
4

Mecheda (MCA)

Dist - PURBA MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

78 kms
5

Katwa (KWAE)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

84 kms

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Chuchura (CNS)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

4 kms
2

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

7 kms
3

Seoraphuli (SHE)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

17 kms
4

Barrackpore (BP)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

18 kms
5

Serampore (SRP)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

19 kms

Bandel Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Hooghly Ghat (HYG)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

3 kms
2

Garifa (GFAE)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

4 kms
3

Bansh Baria (BSAE)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

4 kms
4

Kankinara (KNR)

Dist - NORTH 24 PARGANAS (WEST BENGAL)

7 kms
5

Tribeni (TBAE)

Dist - HOOGHLY (WEST BENGAL)

8 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Hooghly

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Bandel Jn (BDC) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

B

-

2 Eklakhi (EKI) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

3 Seoraphuli (SHE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

17 kms

4 Kamarkundu (KQU) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

-

5 Serampore (SRP) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

19 kms

6 Chandan Nagar (CGR) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

6 kms

7 Chuchura (CNS) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

D

3 kms

8 Balagarh (BGAE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

-

9 Bansh Baria (BSAE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

4 kms

10 Dumurdaha (DMLE) Dist - Hooghly (West Bengal)

E

-

Trains from Bandel Jn (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37255) 16:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37551) 20:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37541) 16:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37539) 15:28 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37537) 13:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37535) 12:30 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37533) 11:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37529) 08:52 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNDOOAH - HOWRAH Local (37614) 13:54 13:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PUNDOOAH - HOWRAH Local (37612) 09:19 09:20 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - KATWA Local (31111) 09:26 09:30 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37531) 10:02 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37812) 04:19 04:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37814) 05:19 05:23 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37816) 06:19 06:20 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37818) 07:00 07:01 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37820) 07:31 07:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37822) 07:38 07:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37824) 08:16 08:17 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37826) 08:54 08:55 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37828) 09:37 09:38 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37830) 10:04 10:05 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37832) 11:35 11:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37836) 13:41 13:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37838) 14:58 14:59 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37840) 16:29 16:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37842) 17:48 17:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37844) 18:43 18:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37846) 18:43 18:44 1 min S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37848) 19:16 19:18 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37850) 19:51 19:53 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37852) 21:11 21:12 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37854) 22:01 22:03 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37834) 12:41 12:43 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - SEALDAH Local (31152) 16:00 16:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37811) 05:13 05:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37813) 05:57 05:59 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37815) 06:20 06:21 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37817) 07:17 07:18 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37819) 07:57 07:59 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37821) 09:03 09:05 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37823) 09:58 10:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37825) 11:06 11:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (31151) 11:42 11:44 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37827) 12:22 12:24 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37829) 13:28 13:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37831) 15:16 15:19 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37833) 15:45 15:55 10 mins S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37839) 17:38 17:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37843) 18:42 18:43 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37845) 18:59 19:01 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37841) 18:16 18:18 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37837) 16:23 16:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37835) 15:40 15:55 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37847) 19:30 19:31 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37849) 19:50 19:51 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37851) 20:10 20:11 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37857) 23:08 23:09 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37855) 21:48 21:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (37853) 21:09 21:34 25 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger (53001) 17:09 17:14 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger (53041) 08:23 08:27 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger (53043) 12:10 12:14 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger (53044) 10:44 10:50 6 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT MEMU (63141) 13:21 13:23 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - SEALDAH MEMU (63142) 16:58 17:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SEALDAH - JANGIPUR ROAD DEMU (73151) 06:54 06:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (63501) 02:33 02:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH MEMU (63502) 23:09 23:10 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37758) 00:15 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37752) 22:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37750) 19:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37748) 15:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37746) 13:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37744) 11:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37742) 06:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37754) 23:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - BANDEL Local (37756) 21:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37912) 05:52 05:54 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37914) 07:52 07:54 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37916) 08:32 08:34 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37918) 09:03 09:13 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37920) 09:56 09:58 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37922) 12:58 13:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37924) 17:06 17:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37926) 17:40 17:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - HOWRAH Local (37928) 21:30 21:32 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KATWA - SEALDAH Local (31112) 18:05 18:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLY - BANDEL Local (37511) 18:37 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - BALLY Local (37512) START 16:25 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local (37783) START 04:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local (37785) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - BARDDHAMAN Local (37781) START 03:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37212) START 03:07 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37214) START 03:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37218) START 05:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37290) START 22:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37288) START 22:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37286) START 22:18 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37284) START 21:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37282) START 21:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37280) START 20:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37278) START 19:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37276) START 19:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37272) START 18:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37270) START 18:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37268) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37266) START 17:13 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37264) START 16:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37262) START 16:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37260) START 16:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37258) START 15:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37274) START 18:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37256) START 15:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37254) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37252) START 14:12 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37250) START 13:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37248) START 13:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37244) START 12:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37242) START 11:22 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37240) START 10:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37238) START 10:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37236) START 09:46 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37234) START 09:08 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37232) START 08:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37230) START 08:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37246) START 12:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37226) START 07:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37224) START 06:48 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37222) START 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37220) START 05:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37202) START 08:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37216) START 04:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - HOWRAH Local (37228) START 08:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37757) START 23:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37755) START 19:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37753) START 16:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37751) START 14:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37749) START 12:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37747) START 08:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37745) START 05:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37743) START 04:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - KATWA Local (37741) START 03:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - MEMARI Local (37731) START 20:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37528) START 07:21 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37526) START 06:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37524) START 05:32 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37522) START 04:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37558) START 23:26 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37556) START 21:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37554) START 20:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37550) START 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37548) START 17:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37546) START 16:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37544) START 15:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37542) START 15:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37540) START 14:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37538) START 12:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37536) START 11:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37534) START 10:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37532) START 09:12 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37530) START 08:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - NAIHATI Local (37552) START 19:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANDEL - PUNDOOAH Local (37711) START 08:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - BANDEL Local (37786) 04:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - BANDEL Local (37784) 22:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - BANDEL Local (37782) 08:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37201) 19:55 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37291) 00:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37289) 00:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37287) 23:29 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37285) 23:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37283) 22:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37281) 22:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37279) 22:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37277) 22:04 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37275) 21:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37273) 20:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37271) 20:28 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37269) 19:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37267) 19:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37265) 19:14 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37263) 18:46 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37261) 17:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37259) 17:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37257) 16:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37253) 15:40 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37251) 14:32 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37249) 14:24 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37247) 14:13 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37245) 13:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37243) 13:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37241) 13:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37239) 12:18 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37237) 11:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37235) 11:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37233) 11:28 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37231) 11:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37229) 10:50 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37227) 10:25 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37225) 10:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37223) 09:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37221) 09:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37219) 08:37 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37217) 08:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37215) 07:27 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37213) 06:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - BANDEL Local (37211) 05:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37921) 18:05 18:07 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37919) 15:25 15:27 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37917) 13:11 13:13 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37915) 10:58 11:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37927) 21:35 21:37 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37925) 20:15 20:17 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37923) 19:02 19:04 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37913) 08:58 09:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - KATWA Local (37911) 06:34 06:38 4 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MEMARI Local (37655) 13:45 13:47 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MEMARI Local (37653) 12:31 12:33 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MEMARI Local (37651) 09:35 09:36 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MEMARI Local (37657) 14:42 14:43 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PUNDOOAH Local (37611) 12:40 12:42 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEMARI - BANDEL Local (37732) 22:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37654) 14:31 14:32 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37658) 16:51 16:52 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37656) 15:46 15:48 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MEMARI - HOWRAH Local (37652) 12:06 12:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37527) 08:14 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37557) 00:20 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37555) 22:35 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37553) 21:33 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37549) 19:33 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37547) 18:52 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37545) 17:37 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37543) 16:28 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37525) 07:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37523) 06:37 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NAIHATI - BANDEL Local (37521) 05:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - KOLKATA CHITPUR Passenger (53140) 12:13 12:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - JASIDIH Passenger (53139) 00:03 00:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JANGIPUR ROAD - SEALDAH DEMU (73152) 18:51 18:53 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Passenger (53002) 02:00 02:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger (53042) 21:45 21:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special (03047) 17:29 17:31 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JANGIPUR ROAD - SEALDAH MEMU Special (03178) 18:53 18:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZIMGANJ - HOWRAH Passenger Special (03004) 01:52 02:02 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Passenger Special (03003) 17:09 17:14 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Coalfield Express (12340) 09:58 09:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOOL EXPRESS (22321) 07:29 07:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOOL EXPRESS (22322) 17:02 17:03 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Sealdah - Jangipur Road Express (UnReserved) (13177) 06:58 07:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Jangipur Road - Sealdah Express (UnReserved) (13178) 18:53 18:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
InterCity Express (12383) 18:21 18:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
InterCity Express (12384) 09:23 09:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Intercity Express (13012) 10:23 10:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (13015) 11:35 11:37 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kavi Guru Express (13016) 15:28 15:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaviguru Express (13027) 23:26 23:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kolkata - Jaynagar Express (13135) 22:15 22:17 2 mins S Book Now
Jaynagar - Kolkata Express (13136) 01:53 01:55 2 mins M Book Now
Kolkata - Azamgarh Express (13137) 12:50 12:52 2 mins M Book Now
Azamgarh - Kolkata Express (13138) 01:53 01:55 2 mins W Book Now
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express (13145) 21:06 21:08 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (13146) 05:05 05:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Maa Tara Express (13188) 17:22 17:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (13465) 16:03 16:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Intercity Express (13466) 11:54 11:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15048) 02:45 02:47 2 mins T, W, S, M Book Now
Paharia Express (15721) 22:53 22:55 2 mins S Book Now
Howrah - Mokama Express (13029) 00:21 00:26 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kolkata - Agra Cantt Express (13167) 12:44 12:44 - T Book Now
Sealdah - Balurghat Express (13189) 23:55 23:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Balurghat - Sealdah Express (13190) 02:53 02:55 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamrup Express (15961) 19:25 19:30 5 mins M, F Book Now
Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express (13179) 18:33 18:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Express (13180) 08:31 08:33 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mayurakshi Express (13045) 17:09 17:11 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mayurakshi Express (13046) 10:33 10:35 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kamrup Express (15962) 03:15 03:20 5 mins T, S Book Now
Ganga Sagar Express (13186) 05:14 05:18 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Ganga Sagar Express (13185) 19:11 19:15 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hate Bazare Express (13164) 03:48 03:53 5 mins T, W, F, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Gaya Express (13023) 20:48 20:50 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - Katihar Express (15711) 22:53 22:55 2 mins T Book Now
Katihar - Howrah Express (15712) 06:23 06:25 2 mins T Book Now
Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 08:16 08:16 - T Book Now
Coalfield Express (12339) 17:52 17:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Garib Rath Express (12359) 20:40 20:40 - T, T, S Book Now
Intercity Express (13011) 16:17 16:19 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ganadevta Express (13017) 06:52 06:54 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Ganadevta Express (13018) 20:42 20:44 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kaviguru Express (13028) 12:50 12:52 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Black Diamond Express (22387) 07:01 07:03 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Black Diamond Express (22388) 20:24 20:26 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15050) 02:45 02:47 2 mins T, S Book Now
Akal Takht Express (12317) 08:16 08:16 - W, S Book Now
Raxaul - Howrah Express (13044) 11:00 11:02 2 mins F, S Book Now
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Express (13121) 20:40 20:40 - S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special (03048) 09:02 09:04 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Mokama - Howrah Express (13030) 00:43 00:53 10 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Gour Express (13154) 03:06 03:10 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kamrup Express (15960) 03:15 03:20 5 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
Maa Tara Express (13187) 08:38 08:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Howrah - Raxaul Express (13043) 23:53 23:55 2 mins W, F Book Now
Doon Express (13010) 05:40 05:45 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15052) 02:45 02:47 2 mins F Book Now
Bagh Express (13020) 10:07 10:11 4 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Ballia - Sealdah Express (13106) 01:30 01:33 3 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (12307) 23:47 23:47 - Book Now
Howrah - Lal Kuan SF Express (12353) 08:37 08:37 - Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR T SF Express (12351) 20:58 20:58 - Book Now
Agnibina Express (12341) 18:43 18:43 - Book Now
Shantiniketan Express (12337) 10:28 10:28 - Book Now
Shatabdi Express (12041) 14:47 14:47 - Book Now
Netaji SF Express (12311) 22:18 22:18 - Book Now
Poorva SF Express (12303) 08:22 08:22 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12305) 14:27 14:27 - Book Now
Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (22307) 23:47 23:47 - Book Now
Howrah - Jamalpur Express (13071) 22:02 22:02 - Book Now
Howrah - Darbhanga Express (15235) 11:30 11:30 - Book Now
Howrah - Katihar Express ( (13033) 00:30 00:35 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Katihar - Howrah Express (13034) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tirhut Express (13158) 02:22 02:22 - Book Now
Mithilanchal Express (13156) 02:22 02:22 - Book Now
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (13160) 02:09 02:09 - Book Now
Tebhaga Express (13161) 13:33 13:33 - Book Now
Pratap SF Express (12496) 23:14 23:14 - Book Now
Intercity Express (12363) 09:41 09:41 - Book Now
Ananya SF Express (12315) 13:44 13:44 - Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13181) 09:41 09:41 - Book Now
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express (13165) 23:16 23:16 - Book Now
Kolkata - Silchar Special (05640) 16:48 16:50 2 mins F Book Now
Kolkata - Guwahati SF Special (02517) 22:53 22:55 2 mins T Book Now
Kolkata - Agartala Special (02501) 22:53 22:55 2 mins S Book Now
Silchar - Kolkata Special (05639) 10:48 10:50 2 mins F Book Now
Guwahati - Kolkata SF Special (02518) 13:10 13:12 2 mins S Book Now
BLGT SDAH LINK (23154) 03:06 03:10 4 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - GWALIOR SF Express (12319) 13:46 13:46 - W Book Now
Howrah - Amritsar Mail (13005) 19:37 19:37 - Book Now
Gour Express (13153) 23:40 23:45 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15051) 15:50 15:52 2 mins F Book Now
Chambal Express (12175) 18:15 18:15 - Book Now
Bagh Express (13019) 22:40 22:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Hate Bazare Express (13163) 22:25 22:30 5 mins M, W, F, S, S Book Now
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) 19:25 19:30 5 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Sealdah - Ballia Express (13105) 14:53 14:58 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gaya - Howrah Express (13024) 02:20 02:22 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (12321) 23:57 23:57 - Book Now
HWH BPL EXPRESS (13025) 12:57 12:57 - Book Now
Chambal Express (20975) 18:15 18:15 - Book Now
Kolkata - Madar Express (19607) 12:48 12:50 2 mins T Book Now
Madar - Kolkata Express (19608) 15:09 15:11 2 mins W Book Now
Swatantrata Sangram SF Express (22197) 08:33 08:33 - Book Now
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (13159) 21:48 21:48 - Book Now
Tirhut Express (13157) 21:48 21:48 - Book Now
Mithilanchal Express (13155) 21:48 21:48 - Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22301) 06:19 06:19 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22317) 13:46 13:46 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (22318) 16:46 16:46 - Book Now
Shabd Bhedi SF Express (22323) 23:14 23:14 - Book Now
Kulik Express (13053) 09:36 09:36 - Book Now
Mithila Express (13022) 02:35 02:40 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Mithila Express (13021) 16:58 17:03 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Howrah - Jaynagar Express (13031) 12:06 12:10 4 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Gwalior - Kolkata SF Express (12320) 15:58 15:58 - Book Now
Vibhuti Express (12333) 20:23 20:23 - Book Now
Sealdah - Jagi Road AC Special (03105) 10:13 10:15 2 mins F Book Now
Jagi Road - Sealdah AC Special (03106) 10:48 10:50 2 mins S Book Now
Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express (19414) 13:47 13:47 - S Book Now
Jaynagar - Howrah Express (13032) 20:00 20:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special (03028) 23:08 23:10 2 mins T Book Now
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special (03027) 00:55 00:57 2 mins T Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15271) 11:30 11:30 - W Book Now
JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272) 02:23 02:23 - W Book Now
RXL HWH SPL (03046) 07:34 07:36 2 mins W, S Book Now
HWH RXL SPECIAL (03045) 23:53 23:55 2 mins M, T Book Now
Lal Kuan - Howrah Special (05060) 20:00 20:02 2 mins F Book Now
Howrah - Lal Kuan Special (05059) 00:30 00:32 2 mins S Book Now
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Special (05931) 01:03 01:04 1 min M Book Now
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Special (05932) 21:38 21:40 2 mins S Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15047) 15:50 15:52 2 mins M, T, T, S Book Now
KOAA DNR SPL (03201) 01:02 01:04 2 mins M Book Now
Poorva Express (12381) 08:37 08:37 - Book Now
Teesta Torsa Express (13141) 16:20 16:23 3 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Saraighat Express (12345) 16:28 16:28 - Book Now
Puri - Kamakhya Express (15643) 08:31 08:33 2 mins S Book Now
Kamakhya - Puri Express (15644) 21:18 21:20 2 mins F Book Now
Balurghat - Howrah Express (13064) 04:05 04:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Howrah - Balurghat Express (13063) 08:47 08:49 2 mins M, T, W, T, F Book Now
Hate Bazare Express (13169) 22:25 22:30 5 mins T, T Book Now
Hate Bazare Express (13170) 03:48 03:53 5 mins T, S Book Now
Teesta Torsa Express (13142) 02:00 02:05 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Shaktipunj Express (11448) 13:33 13:33 - Book Now
Doon Express (13009) 21:23 21:28 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Shipra SF Express (22912) 18:15 18:15 - Book Now
Purvanchal Express (15049) 15:50 15:52 2 mins W, S Book Now
Durgiana SF Express (12357) 12:43 12:43 - T, S Book Now
Chambal SF Express (12177) 18:15 18:15 - Book Now
Paharia Express (15722) 06:23 06:25 2 mins S Book Now
Agartala - Kolkata Special AC SF Special (02502) 13:10 13:12 2 mins T Book Now
VGLB KOAA SF EX (22198) 19:26 19:26 - Book Now

View more

About Bandel Jn Station

Bandel Jn Railway station is in Hooghly district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of Bandel Jn is ‘BDC’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the Bandel Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Bandel Jn (BDC) junction is 401.

Bandel Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Bandel Jn Railway Station (BDC)?

A) There are 401 trains that pass through the Bandel Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through BDC are - (KOLKATA CHITPUR - JASIDIH Passenger, Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Bandel Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Bandel Jn Railway Station is 'BDC'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Bandel Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Bandel Jn Railway station falls under the Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Bandel Jn Railway Station (BDC)?

A) There are a total of 7 well-built platforms at BDC. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Bandel Jn (BDC)?

A) Bandel Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Bandel Jn is at KOLKATA CHITPUR - JASIDIH Passenger at 00:05 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Bandel Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Bandel Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Bandel Jn station is the Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail at 23:57.