12864 - Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:35 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

33h 35m

20:10 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 1945 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

10:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

10:46

10:48

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Bangarapet (BWT)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

12:00

12:01

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

12:58

13:00

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

14:15

14:20

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

328

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

16:30

16:35

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

625

No

Book Now
Bapatla (BPP)

21:18

21:20

2 mins

639

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

713

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

773

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

863

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

913

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

04:35

04:55

20 mins

1063

Yes

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

1266

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

09:00

09:10

10 mins

1340

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

09:53

09:55

2 mins

1416

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

11:10

11:30

20 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

1506

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

1533

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

13:31

13:33

2 mins

1605

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

1649

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

1711

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

1829

No

Book Now
Mecheda (MCA)

18:22

18:24

2 mins

1886

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

19:11

19:13

2 mins

1937

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1945

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Howrah Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22864 - Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 11:20 16:50 12 29h 30m
12246 - Duronto Express 11:20 16:50 6 29h 30m
06585 - Smvb Hwh Spl 00:30 10:00 24 33h 30m
22888 - Hwh Humsafar 10:15 18:30 19 32h 15m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06567 - Smvb Kawr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 00:30 Karwar (KAWR) 16:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express

(12864) The Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 12864 Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 10:35 hours and reaches HWH station at 20:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1945 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train is 57.92 Kmph. (12864) The Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12863 which departs from HWH at 22:55 hours and arrives SMVB at 06:45 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express (12864) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 33h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12864) Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train is 1945 kilometers.

Q. Does (12864) Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12863 Howrah Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express train departure time is 10:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy