22888 - Hwh Humsafar

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:15 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

32h 30m

18:45 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 1945 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

10:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)

10:26

10:27

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

13:35

13:40

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

338

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

575

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

713

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rajahmundry (RJY)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

863

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

04:15

04:35

20 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

07:35

07:37

2 mins

1266

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

08:27

08:32

5 mins

1340

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

10:25

10:40

15 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

1506

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

1533

No

Book Now
Bhadrak (BHC)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

1649

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

1711

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

1829

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

1945

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Smvb Humsafar
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22864 - Smvb Hwh Ac Exp 11:20 16:50 12 29h 30m
12246 - Duronto Express 11:20 16:50 6 29h 30m
06585 - Smvb Hwh Spl 00:30 10:00 24 33h 30m
12864 - Smvt Bengaluru Howrah Sf Express 10:35 19:55 35 33h 20m

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06533 - Smvb Klbg Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:00 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 07:45
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06567 - Smvb Kawr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 00:30 Karwar (KAWR) 16:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Hwh Humsafar

(22888) The Hwh Humsafar train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 22888 Hwh Humsafar train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 10:15 hours and reaches HWH station at 18:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hwh Humsafar train covers a total distance of 1945 kilometers. The average speed of the Hwh Humsafar train is 59.85 Kmph. (22888) The Hwh Humsafar train also has return services with train No. 22887 which departs from HWH at 12:40 hours and arrives SMVB at 19:50 hours.

The Hwh Humsafar (22888) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 32h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hwh Humsafar train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22888) Hwh Humsafar train?

A. The total distance covered by Hwh Humsafar train is 1945 kilometers.

Q. Does (22888) Hwh Humsafar train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22887 Smvb Humsafar Howrah Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hwh Humsafar train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Hwh Humsafar train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06533) Smvb Klbg Spl.

Q.What is Hwh Humsafar train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Hwh Humsafar train departure time is 10:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy