12760 - Charminar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:00 (Day 1)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

14h 00m

08:00 (Day 2)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 818 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

Starts

18:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

18:20

18:25

5 mins

10

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

20:12

20:15

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

236

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

359

No

Book Now
Tenali Jn (TEL)

00:43

00:45

2 mins

391

No

Book Now
Chirala (CLX)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

02:18

02:20

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Kavali (KVZ)

03:03

03:05

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

613

No

Book Now
Gudur Jn (GDR)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

652

No

Book Now
Nayadupeta (NYP)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Sullurupeta (SPE)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

707

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

794

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

End

00:00

End

818

No

Book Now
  • Tambaram (TBM) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) route Info for Charminar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) & Tambaram (TBM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hyderabad Deccan

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17027 - Hundry Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:20 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 21:35
17011 - Intercity Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 04:50 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 11:20
07631 - Hyderabad Narasapur Special Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 23:15 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
17030 - Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 21:10 Vijayapura (BJP) 08:05
17647 - Hyderabad Purna Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 08:20 Purna Jn (PAU) 20:40
12728 - Godavari Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 17:05 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45
12604 - Hyderabad Deccan Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 16:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 05:40
12702 - Hussain Sagar Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 14:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 04:55
17320 - Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 15:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 06:10
22731 - Hyderabad Decan Mumbai Csmt Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 22:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:05

Charminar Express

(12760) The Charminar Express train runs between Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Tambaram (TBM). The 12760 Charminar Express train leaves Hyderabad Deccan at 18:00 hours and reaches TBM station at 08:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Charminar Express train covers a total distance of 818 kilometers. The average speed of the Charminar Express train is 58.43 Kmph. (12760) The Charminar Express train also has return services with train No. 12759 which departs from TBM at 17:30 hours and arrives HYB at 08:10 hours.

The Charminar Express (12760) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Tambaram (TBM). The entire train journey takes 14h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Charminar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12760) Charminar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Charminar Express train is 818 kilometers.

Q. Does (12760) Charminar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12759 Charminar Express Tambaram station to Hyderabad Deccan runs on a daily basis.

Q.Charminar Express train takes how much time to reach Tambaram?

A. The Charminar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Tambaram destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)?

Q.What is Charminar Express train departure time from Hyderabad Deccan?

A. Charminar Express train departure time is 18:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri