Pfm Cabin A (PFMA) Railway Station

Pfm Cabin A (PFMA) Railway Station

Pfm Cabin A Station

Station Grade : O

Station code PFMA
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Pfm Cabin A Station | PFMA | Grade O Station

Pfm Cabin A station serves in District: Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

grade icon

O

Station Grade

0

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

Numer of Platforms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Allahabad Jn (ALD)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Dist - VARANASI (UTTAR PRADESH)

114 kms
3

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Dist - CHANDAULI (UTTAR PRADESH)

128 kms
4

Lucknow (LKO)

Dist - LUCKNOW (UTTAR PRADESH)

173 kms
5

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Dist - KANPUR NAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

183 kms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Satna (STA)

Dist - SATNA (MADHYA PRADESH)

150 kms
2

Basti (BST)

Dist - BASTI (UTTAR PRADESH)

168 kms
3

Gonda Jn (GD)

Dist - GONDA (UTTAR PRADESH)

181 kms
4

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Dist - GORAKHPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

203 kms
5

Buxar (BXR)

Dist - BUXAR (BIHAR)

211 kms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

17 kms
2

Partapgarh Jn (PBH)

Dist - PRATAPGARH (UTTAR PRADESH)

44 kms
3

Mirzapur (MZP)

Dist - MIRZAPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

83 kms
4

Sultanpur (SLN)

Dist - SULTANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

83 kms
5

Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

87 kms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Phaphamau Jn (PFM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

1 kms
2

Prayag (PRG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

7 kms
3

Allahabad City (ALY)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
4

Janghai Jn (JNH)

Dist - JAUNPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

44 kms
5

Shankargarh (SRJ)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

47 kms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Prayag Ghat (PYG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

10 kms
2

Subedarganj (SFG)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

13 kms
3

Naini (NYN)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

16 kms
4

Mau Aimma (MEM)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

19 kms
5

Ram Chaura Road (RMC)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

21 kms

Pfm Cabin A: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Tharwai (THW)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

4 kms
2

Siwaith (SWE)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
3

Sarai Gopal (SPGL)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

5 kms
4

Sarai Chandi (SYC)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

11 kms
5

Jhusi (JI)

Dist - PRAYAGRAJ (UTTAR PRADESH)

12 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Prayagraj

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Allahabad Jn (ALD) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

A+

10 kms

2 Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

B

17 kms

3 Prayag (PRG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

7 kms

4 Shankargarh (SRJ) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

46 kms

5 Allahabad City (ALY) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

11 kms

6 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

C

1 kms

7 Prayag Ghat (PYG) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

9 kms

8 Naini (NYN) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

15 kms

9 Lalgopalganj (LGO) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

10 Phulpur (PLP) Dist - Prayagraj (Uttar Pradesh)

D

-

Trains from Pfm Cabin A (Uttar Pradesh)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54375) 08:00 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54376) 20:35 20:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU (75116) 18:19 18:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - PRAYAG GHAT DEMU (75115) 08:50 08:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F Book Now
JAUNPUR - PRAYAG GHAT Passenger (54214) 09:59 09:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PRAYAG GHAT - JAUNPUR Passenger (54213) 17:34 17:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express (15018) 14:58 14:58 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Express (11055) 10:35 10:35 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11056) 15:48 15:48 - S, T, W, F Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Express (15159) 14:44 14:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AZAMGARH - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11054) 11:24 11:24 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express (19042) 00:20 00:20 - M, W Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Express (15160) 13:04 13:04 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express (16793) 01:47 01:47 - W Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA SF Express (22970) 00:21 00:21 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 02:42 02:42 - T, W, S Book Now
INDORE - VARANASI Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 24 Feb) (82404) 02:47 02:47 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12669) 04:30 04:30 - W, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp (12670) 03:45 03:45 - T, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22434) 04:55 04:55 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (19041) 05:43 05:43 - T, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express (22104) 06:03 06:03 - W Book Now
FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express (16794) 06:07 06:07 - T Book Now
GWALIOR - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Express (11107) 07:41 07:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - MANDUADIH Bundelkhand Link Express (21107) 07:41 07:41 - M, W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Express (22103) 12:18 12:18 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Express (11071) 16:14 16:14 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI SF Express (22969) 00:00 00:00 - S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Express (11072) 18:37 18:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Express (11060) 15:48 15:48 - M, T, S Book Now
VARANASI - INDORE Humsafar Express (Via Allahabad) (Start 23 Feb) (82403) 17:18 17:18 - S Book Now
MANDUADIH - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Express (11108) 20:13 20:13 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - KHAJURAHO Bundelkhand Link Express (21108) 20:13 20:13 - M, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 21:05 21:05 - S, W, T Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Exp (Via Allahabad) (22433) 21:07 21:07 - T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (11053) 19:10 19:10 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express (15017) 09:19 09:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Express (11059) 10:39 10:39 - W, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MANDUADIH Ratnagiri SF Express (12165) 04:33 04:33 - T, F, S Book Now
MANDUADIH - MUMBAI LTT Ratnagiri SF Express (12166) 22:38 22:38 - T, F, S Book Now
FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02050) 04:42 04:42 - W Book Now
OKHA - VARANASI Weekly SF Special (09069) 23:22 23:22 - F Book Now
VARANASI - OKHA Weekly SF Special (09070) 00:18 00:18 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - FAIZABAD SF Special (02049) 11:56 11:56 - T Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Kashi Express Festival Special (05017) 08:56 08:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express Festival Special (05018) 14:56 14:56 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Festival SF Special (02166) 22:42 22:42 - T, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02165) 04:41 04:41 - T, F Book Now
BALLIA - ANAND VIHAR T Clone Humsafar Special (04055) 20:08 20:08 - T Book Now
FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu SF Special (06794) 04:39 04:39 - T Book Now
RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu SF Special (06793) 22:57 22:57 - T Book Now
CHHAPRA - DURG Sarnath Special (05159) 14:44 14:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURG - CHHAPRA Sarnath Special (05160) 13:07 13:07 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR Exp Special (09041) 03:27 03:27 - T, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Special (09042) 00:21 00:21 - M, W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - GORAKHPUR Godan Special (01055) 09:25 09:25 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Godan Special (01056) 15:44 15:44 - S, T, W, F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - CHHAPRA Godan Special (01059) 09:25 09:25 - W, F, S Book Now
CHHAPRA - MUMBAI LTT Godan Special (01060) 15:44 15:44 - M, T, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - VARANASI Kamayani Special (01071) 16:36 16:36 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VARANASI - MUMBAI LTT Kamayani Special (01072) 18:37 18:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GWALIOR - BANARAS Bundelkhand Special (01107) 07:41 07:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BANARAS - GWALIOR Bundelkhand Special (01108) 20:18 20:18 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - ANAND VIHAR T Suhaildev SF Special (02233) 19:58 19:58 - T, S Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Special (02234) 04:25 04:25 - T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp SF Special (02381) 21:12 21:12 - S, W, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp SF Special (02382) 02:10 02:10 - T, W, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri Special (02669) 02:27 02:27 - W, M Book Now
CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri Special (02670) 03:45 03:45 - T, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - BALLIA Clone Humsafar Special (04056) 03:54 03:54 - T Book Now

View more

About Pfm Cabin A Station

Pfm Cabin A Railway station is in Prayagraj district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. The station code name of Pfm Cabin A is ‘PFMA’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Uttar Pradesh, the Pfm Cabin A railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Pfm Cabin A (PFMA) junction is 70.

Pfm Cabin A Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Pfm Cabin A Railway Station (PFMA)?

A) There are 70 trains that pass through the Pfm Cabin A Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PFMA are - (OKHA - VARANASI SF Express, OKHA - VARANASI Weekly SF Special, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Pfm Cabin A Railway Station?

A) The station code for Pfm Cabin A Railway Station is 'PFMA'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Pfm Cabin A Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Pfm Cabin A Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Pfm Cabin A Railway Station (PFMA)?

A) There are a total of well-built platforms at PFMA. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Pfm Cabin A (PFMA)?

A) Pfm Cabin A Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Pfm Cabin A is at OKHA - VARANASI SF Express at 00:00 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Pfm Cabin A station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Pfm Cabin A Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Pfm Cabin A station is the OKHA - VARANASI Weekly SF Special at 23:22.