22915 - Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:15 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

24h 15m

12:30 (Day 2)

HISAR (HSR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1408 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

12:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

14:14

14:16

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

15:35

15:40

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

16:21

16:23

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

18:24

18:26

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

19:50

19:52

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

615

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

667

No

Book Now

Day 2

Pindwara (PDWA)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

711

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

01:07

01:09

2 mins

781

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

02:00

02:05

5 mins

833

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

02:33

02:38

5 mins

863

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

03:35

03:45

10 mins

936

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

06:00

06:03

3 mins

1085

No

Book Now
Didwana (DIA)

07:22

07:25

3 mins

1151

No

Book Now
Ladnun (LAU)

07:48

07:51

3 mins

1182

No

Book Now
Sujangarh (SUJH)

08:01

08:04

3 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

08:55

09:00

5 mins

1237

No

Book Now
Churu (CUR)

10:00

10:10

10 mins

1280

No

Book Now
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

11:10

11:15

5 mins

1338

No

Book Now
Haryana
Hisar (HSR)

End

00:00

End

1408

No

Book Now
  • Hisar (HSR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Hisar (HSR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express

(22915) The Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Hisar (HSR). The 22915 Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:15 hours and reaches HSR station at 12:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1408 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train is 58.06 Kmph. (22915) The Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22916 which departs from HSR at 16:10 hours and arrives BDTS at 15:50 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express (22915) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Hisar (HSR). The entire train journey takes 24h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22915) Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train is 1408 kilometers.

Q. Does (22915) Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22916 Hisar Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Hisar station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Hisar?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hisar destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Hisar Sf Express train departure time is 12:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy