20820 - Okha Puri Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:05 (Day 1)

OKHA (OKHA)

47h 10m

18:15 (Day 3)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2776 KM
Number of Stops: 41
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Okha (OKHA)

Starts

19:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

19:36

19:41

5 mins

29

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

20:47

20:49

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

21:33

21:38

5 mins

168

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

22:06

22:08

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

253

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surendranagar (SUNR)

01:27

01:29

2 mins

369

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

499

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:58

06:03

5 mins

599

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

07:51

07:56

5 mins

728

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)

10:10

10:20

10 mins

888

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

923

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

12:02

12:05

3 mins

984

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

13:22

13:25

3 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

13:55

14:00

5 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

1113

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

15:33

15:35

2 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

16:10

16:15

5 mins

1203

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

17:32

17:35

3 mins

1282

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

18:42

18:45

3 mins

1377

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

20:20

20:22

2 mins

1496

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

1509

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

22:04

22:05

1 min

1579

No

Book Now
Manchiryal (MCI)

22:44

22:45

1 min

1637

No

Book Now
Ramagundam (RDM)

22:59

23:00

1 min

1651

No

Book Now

Day 3

Warangal (WL)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

1752

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:05

04:20

15 mins

1959

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

2018

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

2108

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

2159

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

2276

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

10:05

10:25

20 mins

2309

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

11:15

11:20

5 mins

2370

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

2439

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

13:26

13:28

2 mins

2512

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

2586

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

14:40

14:42

2 mins

2607

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

2662

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

16:30

16:50

20 mins

2732

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

2776

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Okha (OKHA) route Info for Puri Okha Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Okha (OKHA) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Okha

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22926 - Vande Bharat Express Okha (OKHA) 03:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10
09454 - Okha Adi Spl Okha (OKHA) 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:40
19252 - Okha Veraval Express Okha (OKHA) 20:15 Veraval (VRL) 05:15
09436 - Okha Gandhigram Special Okha (OKHA) 23:50 Gandhigram (GG) 11:50
22946 - Saurashtra Mail Okha (OKHA) 11:05 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 04:55
20951 - Okha Jaipur Sup Okha (OKHA) 21:30 Jaipur (JP) 15:40
19575 - Okha Nathdwara Express Okha (OKHA) 08:20 Nathdwara (NDT) 06:25
09523 - Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Okha (OKHA) 10:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:20
22939 - Okha Bilaspur Sf Express Okha (OKHA) 19:05 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 03:00
19565 - Okha Ddn Exp Okha (OKHA) 10:20 Dehradun (DDN) 19:20

Okha Puri Sf Express

(20820) The Okha Puri Sf Express train runs between Okha (OKHA) to Puri (PURI). The 20820 Okha Puri Sf Express train leaves Okha at 19:05 hours and reaches PURI station at 18:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Okha Puri Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2776 kilometers. The average speed of the Okha Puri Sf Express train is 58.86 Kmph. (20820) The Okha Puri Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20819 which departs from PURI at 09:50 hours and arrives OKHA at 10:10 hours.

The Okha Puri Sf Express (20820) passes through 41 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 47h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Okha Puri Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20820) Okha Puri Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Okha Puri Sf Express train is 2776 kilometers.

Q. Does (20820) Okha Puri Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20819 Puri Okha Sf Express Puri station to Okha runs on a daily basis.

Q.Okha Puri Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Okha Puri Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Okha (OKHA)?

Q.What is Okha Puri Sf Express train departure time from Okha?

A. Okha Puri Sf Express train departure time is 19:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri