18451 - Tapaswini Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

14h 40m

06:10 (Day 2)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 692 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Govindpur Road (GBX)

16:09

16:10

1 min

42

No

Book Now
Pokla (PKF)

16:29

16:30

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Bano (BANO)

16:54

16:55

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Orga (ORGA)

17:40

17:41

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Odisha
Nuagaon (NXN)

17:54

17:55

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

18:30

18:38

8 mins

167

No

Book Now
Kalunga (KLG)

18:54

18:55

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

19:07

19:09

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Garpos (GPH)

19:26

19:27

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Bamra (BMB)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Bagdihi (BEH)

19:56

19:57

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

269

No

Book Now
Rengali (RGL)

21:40

21:42

2 mins

295

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

22:05

22:25

20 mins

317

Yes

Book Now
Rairakhol (RAIR)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

388

No

Book Now

Day 2

Boinda (BONA)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Talcher (TLHR)

01:30

01:50

20 mins

492

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

02:25

02:27

2 mins

544

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

602

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

629

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

648

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

692

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Tapaswini Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Tapaswini Express

(18451) The Tapaswini Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Puri (PURI). The 18451 Tapaswini Express train leaves Hatia at 15:30 hours and reaches PURI station at 06:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tapaswini Express train covers a total distance of 692 kilometers. The average speed of the Tapaswini Express train is 47.18 Kmph. (18451) The Tapaswini Express train also has return services with train No. 18452 which departs from PURI at 20:30 hours and arrives HTE at 10:50 hours.

The Tapaswini Express (18451) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 14h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tapaswini Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18451) Tapaswini Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tapaswini Express train is 692 kilometers.

Q. Does (18451) Tapaswini Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18452 Tapaswini Express Puri station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tapaswini Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Tapaswini Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Tapaswini Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Tapaswini Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy