08185 - Hatia Durg Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:05 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

10h 40m

06:45 (Day 2)

DURG (DURG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 620 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

20:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

167

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

01:29

01:31

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

03:50

04:05

15 mins

473

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

04:45

04:47

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

583

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

End

00:00

End

620

No

Book Now
  • Durg (DURG) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Durg Hatia Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Durg (DURG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Hatia Durg Special

(08185) The Hatia Durg Special train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Durg (DURG). The 08185 Hatia Durg Special train leaves Hatia at 20:05 hours and reaches DURG station at 06:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hatia Durg Special train covers a total distance of 620 kilometers. The average speed of the Hatia Durg Special train is 58.13 Kmph. (08185) The Hatia Durg Special train also has return services with train No. 08186 which departs from DURG at 19:35 hours and arrives HTE at 06:45 hours.

The Hatia Durg Special (08185) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Durg (DURG). The entire train journey takes 10h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hatia Durg Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (08185) Hatia Durg Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Hatia Durg Special train is 620 kilometers.

Q. Does (08185) Hatia Durg Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 08186 Durg Hatia Special Durg station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hatia Durg Special train takes how much time to reach Durg?

A. The Hatia Durg Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Durg destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Hatia Durg Special train departure time from Hatia?

A. Hatia Durg Special train departure time is 20:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy