13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:00 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

8h 40m

23:40 (Day 1)

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Classes: CC, 2S, EV
Travel Distance: 437 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

15:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

15:10

15:15

5 mins

7

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Mesra (MESR)

15:46

15:48

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Barkakana (BRKA)

16:38

16:43

5 mins

81

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Town (HZBN)

17:37

17:39

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Barhi (BRHI)

18:21

18:23

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

19:00

19:20

20 mins

218

No

Book Now
Maheshpur A Cabin (MHSA)

19:59

20:01

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Nawadih (NWDH)

20:17

20:19

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Dhanwar (DNWR)

20:34

20:36

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Jamua (JAUA)

20:57

20:59

2 mins

290

No

Book Now
New Giridih (NGRH)

21:30

21:32

2 mins

321

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

22:11

22:16

5 mins

356

No

Book Now
Jamtara (JMT)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

412

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

End

00:00

End

437

No

Book Now
  • Asansol Jn (ASN) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Asansol Hatia Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Asansol Jn (ASN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Hatia Asansol Intercity Express

(13514) The Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Asansol Jn (ASN). The 13514 Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train leaves Hatia at 15:00 hours and reaches ASN station at 23:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 437 kilometers. The average speed of the Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train is 50.42 Kmph. (13514) The Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13513 which departs from ASN at 04:10 hours and arrives HTE at 14:00 hours.

The Hatia Asansol Intercity Express (13514) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Asansol Jn (ASN). The entire train journey takes 8h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), (EV). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13514) Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train is 437 kilometers.

Q. Does (13514) Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13513 Asansol Hatia Intercity Express Asansol Jn station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Asansol Jn?

A. The Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Asansol Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Hatia Asansol Intercity Express train departure time is 15:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy