18626 - Kosi Super Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:55 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

18h 00m

23:55 (Day 1)

PURNIA COURT (PRNC)

Classes: CC, SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 727 KM
Number of Stops: 49
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

05:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

7

No

Book Now
Namkon (NKM)

06:23

06:24

1 min

12

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

06:34

06:35

1 min

18

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

07:40

07:41

1 min

82

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

07:54

07:55

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Pundhag (PNW)

08:05

08:06

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

122

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Telo (TELO)

09:31

09:33

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

09:47

09:52

5 mins

154

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

10:06

10:08

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

199

No

Book Now
Chaube (CBH)

10:42

10:44

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Parsabad (PSB)

10:54

10:56

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

247

No

Book Now
Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)

11:52

11:54

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Tankuppa (TKN)

12:05

12:07

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

13:00

13:20

20 mins

323

No

Book Now
Bela (BELA)

13:41

13:43

2 mins

343

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

370

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

14:26

14:28

2 mins

386

No

Book Now
Punpun (PPN)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

15:30

15:40

10 mins

415

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

418

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

425

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

16:26

16:28

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Athmal Gola (ATL)

16:50

16:52

2 mins

469

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

479

No

Book Now
Punarakh (PHK)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

489

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

504

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

17:48

17:49

1 min

513

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

526

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

19:06

19:08

2 mins

539

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

19:24

19:26

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

566

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

20:06

20:08

2 mins

579

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

20:26

20:28

2 mins

588

No

Book Now
Badla Ghat (BHB)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Koparia (KFA)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV)

21:04

21:06

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

21:35

22:00

25 mins

632

No

Book Now
Dauram Madhpura (DMH)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

654

No

Book Now
Murliganj (MRIJ)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

23:02

23:04

2 mins

696

No

Book Now
Purnia Court (PRNC)

End

00:00

End

727

No

Book Now
  • Purnia Court (PRNC) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Kosi Super Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Purnia Court (PRNC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Kosi Super Express

(18626) The Kosi Super Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Purnia Court (PRNC). The 18626 Kosi Super Express train leaves Hatia at 05:55 hours and reaches PRNC station at 23:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kosi Super Express train covers a total distance of 727 kilometers. The average speed of the Kosi Super Express train is 40.39 Kmph. (18626) The Kosi Super Express train also has return services with train No. 18625 which departs from PRNC at 01:25 hours and arrives HTE at 20:40 hours.

The Kosi Super Express (18626) passes through 49 popular railway stations to reach Purnia Court (PRNC). The entire train journey takes 18h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kosi Super Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18626) Kosi Super Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kosi Super Express train is 727 kilometers.

Q. Does (18626) Kosi Super Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18625 Kosi Super Express Purnia Court station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kosi Super Express train takes how much time to reach Purnia Court?

A. The Kosi Super Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Purnia Court destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Kosi Super Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Kosi Super Express train departure time is 05:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy