03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:10 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

12h 20m

20:30 (Day 1)

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 346 KM
Number of Stops: 50
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

08:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

6

No

Book Now
Namkon (NKM)

08:37

08:38

1 min

11

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

08:45

08:46

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Gangaghat (GAG)

08:57

08:58

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Jonha (JON)

09:10

09:11

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Kita (KITA)

09:29

09:30

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Silli (SLF)

09:40

09:41

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

66

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Tulin (THO)

10:12

10:13

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Jhalida (JAA)

10:22

10:23

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

11:04

11:05

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Pundhag (PNW)

11:16

11:17

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Radhagaon (RDF)

11:26

11:27

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

12:00

12:10

10 mins

119

No

Book Now
Tupkadih (TKB)

12:29

12:30

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Rajabera (RJB)

12:55

12:56

1 min

130

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Telo (TELO)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

142

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

14:20

14:30

10 mins

152

No

Book Now
Matari (MRQ)

14:46

14:47

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Nichitpur (NPJE)

14:54

14:55

1 min

166

No

Book Now
Tetulmari (TET)

15:03

15:04

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Bhuli (BHN)

15:11

15:12

1 min

177

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

15:45

16:35

50 mins

181

No

Book Now
Dokra Halt (DOKM)

16:50

16:51

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Pradhankhunta (PKA)

16:57

16:58

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Chhota Ambana (CAM)

17:06

17:07

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Kalubathan (KAO)

17:14

17:15

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Thapar Nagar (TNW)

17:19

17:20

1 min

210

No

Book Now
Mugma (MMU)

17:25

17:26

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Kumardubi (KMME)

17:30

17:31

1 min

220

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barakar (BRR)

17:34

17:35

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Kulti (ULT)

17:39

17:40

1 min

226

No

Book Now
Sitarampur (STN)

17:48

17:49

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Barachak (BCQ)

17:55

17:56

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

240

No

Book Now
Kalipahari (KPK)

18:36

18:37

1 min

245

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

18:49

18:50

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

18:56

18:57

1 min

265

No

Book Now
Waria (OYR)

19:03

19:04

1 min

273

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Rajbandh (RBH)

19:19

19:20

1 min

290

No

Book Now
Panagarh (PAN)

19:26

19:27

1 min

298

No

Book Now
Mankar (MNAE)

19:34

19:35

1 min

308

No

Book Now
Paraj (PAJ)

19:41

19:42

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Galsi (GLI)

19:46

19:47

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Khana Jn (KAN)

20:13

20:14

1 min

333

No

Book Now
Talit (TIT)

20:20

20:21

1 min

338

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

End

00:00

End

346

No

Book Now
  • Barddhaman Jn (BWN) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Asn Hte Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Barddhaman Jn (BWN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved)

(03504) The Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Barddhaman Jn (BWN). The 03504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train leaves Hatia at 08:10 hours and reaches BWN station at 20:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 346 kilometers. The average speed of the Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train is 28.06 Kmph. (03504) The Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 03503 which departs from ASN at 09:00 hours and arrives HTE at 19:30 hours.

The Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) (03504) passes through 50 popular railway stations to reach Barddhaman Jn (BWN). The entire train journey takes 12h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (03504) Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train is 346 kilometers.

Q. Does (03504) Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 03503 Asn Hte Spl Barddhaman Jn station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Barddhaman Jn?

A. The Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Barddhaman Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train departure time from Hatia?

A. Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) train departure time is 08:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy