18616 - Kriya Yoga Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:30 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

9h 30m

07:00 (Day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 423 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

21:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

21:45

22:00

15 mins

7

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

23:10

23:30

20 mins

69

Yes

Book Now
West Bengal
Torang (TRAN)

23:52

23:53

1 min

82

No

Book Now

Day 2

Suisa (SSIA)

00:01

00:02

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tiraldih (TUL)

00:26

00:27

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

173

No

Book Now
Ghatsila (GTS)

02:57

02:58

1 min

210

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

04:30

04:35

5 mins

308

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

415

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

423

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Kriya Yoga Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Kriya Yoga Express

(18616) The Kriya Yoga Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 18616 Kriya Yoga Express train leaves Hatia at 21:30 hours and reaches HWH station at 07:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kriya Yoga Express train covers a total distance of 423 kilometers. The average speed of the Kriya Yoga Express train is 44.53 Kmph. (18616) The Kriya Yoga Express train also has return services with train No. 18615 which departs from HWH at 21:30 hours and arrives HTE at 06:05 hours.

The Kriya Yoga Express (18616) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 9h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kriya Yoga Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18616) Kriya Yoga Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kriya Yoga Express train is 423 kilometers.

Q. Does (18616) Kriya Yoga Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18615 Kriya Yoga Express Howrah Jn station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kriya Yoga Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Kriya Yoga Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Kriya Yoga Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Kriya Yoga Express train departure time is 21:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy