18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

03:45 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

7h 10m

10:55 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 216 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

03:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

7

No

Book Now
Namkon (NKM)

04:12

04:13

1 min

11

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

04:24

04:25

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Gangaghat (GAG)

04:35

04:36

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Jonha (JON)

04:49

04:50

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Kita (KITA)

05:08

05:09

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Silli (SLF)

05:20

05:21

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

67

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Tulin (THO)

05:44

05:45

1 min

72

No

Book Now
Jhalida (JAA)

05:54

05:55

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

06:14

06:15

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Garh Jaipur (GUG)

06:35

06:36

1 min

99

No

Book Now
Gourinathdham (GTD)

06:54

06:55

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

07:18

07:20

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Tamna (TAO)

07:29

07:30

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Kantadih (KTD)

07:39

07:40

1 min

142

No

Book Now
Urma (URMA)

07:49

07:50

1 min

151

No

Book Now
Barabhum (BBM)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

159

No

Book Now
Biramdih (BRMD)

08:11

08:12

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Nimdih (NIM)

08:24

08:25

1 min

173

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Manikul (MIK)

09:02

09:03

1 min

187

No

Book Now
Kunki (KZU)

09:09

09:10

1 min

193

No

Book Now
Kandra (KND)

09:15

09:16

1 min

196

No

Book Now
Gamharia (GMH)

09:34

09:35

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Adityapur (ADTP)

10:07

10:08

1 min

212

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

216

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
58142 - Hatia Tatanagar Passenger 18:10 23:30 26 5h 20m
68036 - Hatia Tatanagar Memu 18:10 23:05 26 4h 55m

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved)

(18602) The Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18602 Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Hatia at 03:45 hours and reaches TATA station at 10:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 216 kilometers. The average speed of the Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train is 30.14 Kmph. (18602) The Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 18601 which departs from TATA at 12:00 hours and arrives HTE at 18:05 hours.

The Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) (18602) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 7h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18602) Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train is 216 kilometers.

Q. Does (18602) Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18601 Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Hatia?

A. Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 03:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri