12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:35 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

22h 35m

13:10 (Day 2)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1301 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

14:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

7

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

16:42

16:43

1 min

82

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

122

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

18:01

18:03

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

18:25

18:30

5 mins

154

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

19:24

19:26

2 mins

247

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

323

No

Book Now
Guraru (GRRU)

21:42

21:44

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

22:21

22:23

2 mins

392

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

02:00

02:10

10 mins

526

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:20

04:25

5 mins

679

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

874

No

Book Now
Delhi
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

End

00:00

End

1301

No

Book Now
  • Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from HATIA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express 13:40 13:10 20 23h 30m

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18624 - Hatia Islampur Express Hatia (HTE) 19:10 Islampur (IPR) 09:05
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express

(12817) The Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train leaves Hatia at 14:35 hours and reaches ANVT station at 13:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train covers a total distance of 1301 kilometers. The average speed of the Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train is 57.61 Kmph. (12817) The Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train also has return services with train No. 12818 which departs from ANVT at 20:45 hours and arrives HTE at 16:50 hours.

The Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (12817) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT). The entire train journey takes 22h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12817) Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train is 1301 kilometers.

Q. Does (12817) Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Anand Vihar Trm station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train takes how much time to reach Anand Vihar Trm?

A. The Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Anand Vihar Trm destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train departure time is 14:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy