18103 - Jallianwala Bagh Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:55 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

33h 35m

06:30 (Day 3)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1749 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

20:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)

22:53

22:54

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Jharkhand

Day 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

155

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

01:13

01:18

5 mins

187

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

02:16

02:18

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

357

No

Book Now
Rafiganj (RFJ)

04:27

04:29

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

426

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Sasaram (SSM)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

507

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

07:00

07:10

10 mins

560

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

577

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

667

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

773

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

15:00

15:10

10 mins

900

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

1135

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

20:52

21:00

8 mins

1226

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

1365

No

Book Now
Roorkee (RK)

23:32

23:34

2 mins

1383

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 3

Saharanpur (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

1418

No

Book Now
Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

01:01

01:03

2 mins

1448

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:03

02:16

13 mins

1499

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:44

03:54

10 mins

1613

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

1670

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

05:41

05:43

2 mins

1706

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

1749

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Jallianwala Bagh Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Jallianwala Bagh Express

(18103) The Jallianwala Bagh Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 20:55 hours and reaches ASR station at 06:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jallianwala Bagh Express train covers a total distance of 1749 kilometers. The average speed of the Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 52.08 Kmph. (18103) The Jallianwala Bagh Express train also has return services with train No. 18104 which departs from ASR at 12:45 hours and arrives TATA at 21:10 hours.

The Jallianwala Bagh Express (18103) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 33h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jallianwala Bagh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18103) Jallianwala Bagh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jallianwala Bagh Express train is 1749 kilometers.

Q. Does (18103) Jallianwala Bagh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jallianwala Bagh Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Jallianwala Bagh Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Jallianwala Bagh Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Jallianwala Bagh Express train departure time is 20:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri