13302 - Swarna Rekha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

6h 55m

22:25 (Day 1)

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 195 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)

16:54

16:55

1 min

59

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Adra Jn (ADRA)

18:40

19:00

20 mins

130

Yes

Book Now
Santaldih (SNTD)

19:33

19:34

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)

19:49

19:50

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Pathardih Jn (PEH)

20:35

20:45

10 mins

165

Yes

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

End

00:00

End

195

No

Book Now
  • Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Swarna Rekha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Dhanbad Jn (DHN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45
18109 - Tatanagar Nsc Bose Itwari Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:40 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:15

Swarna Rekha Express

(13302) The Swarna Rekha Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN). The 13302 Swarna Rekha Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 15:30 hours and reaches DHN station at 22:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Swarna Rekha Express train covers a total distance of 195 kilometers. The average speed of the Swarna Rekha Express train is 28.19 Kmph. (13302) The Swarna Rekha Express train also has return services with train No. 13301 which departs from DHN at 05:35 hours and arrives TATA at 11:45 hours.

The Swarna Rekha Express (13302) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Dhanbad Jn (DHN). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Swarna Rekha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13302) Swarna Rekha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Swarna Rekha Express train is 195 kilometers.

Q. Does (13302) Swarna Rekha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13301 Swarna Rekha Express Dhanbad Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Swarna Rekha Express train takes how much time to reach Dhanbad Jn?

A. The Swarna Rekha Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Dhanbad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Swarna Rekha Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Swarna Rekha Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri