28181 - Tata Kir Exp

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:10 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

17h 35m

14:45 (Day 2)

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 592 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

21:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

116

No

Book Now

Day 2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

01:35

01:55

20 mins

167

No

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:11

03:15

4 mins

248

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

321

No

Book Now
Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

347

No

Book Now
Mananpur (MNP)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:32

06:37

5 mins

375

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:17

07:18

1 min

402

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

414

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

08:51

08:53

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

09:07

09:09

2 mins

445

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal (SKJ)

09:19

09:21

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

10:16

10:21

5 mins

468

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Mahes Khunt (MSK)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Narayanpur (NNR)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

11:51

11:53

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Kursela (KUE)

12:37

12:39

2 mins

552

No

Book Now
Karagola Road (CRR)

13:08

13:10

2 mins

569

No

Book Now
Semapur (SMO)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

End

00:00

End

592

No

Book Now
  • Katihar Jn (KIR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Katihar Tatanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Katihar Jn (KIR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
18109 - Tatanagar Nsc Bose Itwari Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:40 Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 04:15

Tata Kir Exp

(28181) The Tata Kir Exp train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Katihar Jn (KIR). The 28181 Tata Kir Exp train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 21:10 hours and reaches KIR station at 14:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tata Kir Exp train covers a total distance of 592 kilometers. The average speed of the Tata Kir Exp train is 33.67 Kmph. (28181) The Tata Kir Exp train also has return services with train No. 28182 which departs from KIR at 15:00 hours and arrives TATA at 06:20 hours.

The Tata Kir Exp (28181) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Katihar Jn (KIR). The entire train journey takes 17h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tata Kir Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (28181) Tata Kir Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Tata Kir Exp train is 592 kilometers.

Q. Does (28181) Tata Kir Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 28182 Katihar Tatanagar Express Katihar Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tata Kir Exp train takes how much time to reach Katihar Jn?

A. The Tata Kir Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Katihar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tata Kir Exp train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tata Kir Exp train departure time is 21:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri