18102 - Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:25 (Day 1)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

43h 55m

10:20 (Day 3)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Classes: 3A, SL, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2094 KM
Number of Stops: 59
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Starts

14:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)

14:43

14:45

2 mins

21

No

Book Now
Hira Nagar (HRNR)

15:19

15:21

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot (PTK)

16:32

16:57

25 mins

100

Yes

Book Now
Dina Nagar (DNN)

17:32

17:34

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Gurdaspur (GSP)

17:50

17:52

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Dhariwal (DHW)

18:06

18:08

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Batala Jn (BAT)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:22

19:50

28 mins

207

Yes

Book Now
Jandiala (JNL)

20:04

20:06

2 mins

226

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

21:05

21:15

10 mins

286

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

21:37

21:40

3 mins

290

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

21:56

21:58

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Phillaur Jn (PHR)

22:36

22:38

2 mins

329

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

23:00

23:10

10 mins

342

No

Book Now
Chandigarh

Day 2

Chandigarh (CDG)

01:38

01:45

7 mins

455

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

522

No

Book Now
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM)

02:57

02:59

2 mins

542

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

564

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

597

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

631

No

Book Now
Sonipat (SNP)

05:12

05:14

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Delhi
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

05:51

05:53

2 mins

717

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

06:35

06:50

15 mins

719

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

739

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

845

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

10:10

10:15

5 mins

923

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

960

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

1015

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

12:54

12:55

1 min

1091

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

13:13

13:15

2 mins

1110

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

1154

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Khaga (KGA)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1267

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

17:10

17:20

10 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Meja Road (MJA)

17:57

17:58

1 min

1387

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

18:47

18:49

2 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Chunar (CAR)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

1470

No

Book Now
Sonbhadra (SBDR)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

1546

No

Book Now
Chopan (CPU)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

1573

No

Book Now
Renukut (RNQ)

23:35

23:37

2 mins

1615

No

Book Now

Day 3

Duddhinagar (DXN)

00:00

00:02

2 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Wyndhamganj (WDM)

00:22

00:24

2 mins

1658

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)

00:35

00:37

2 mins

1670

No

Book Now
Garhwa (GHQ)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

1704

No

Book Now
Garwa Road (GHD)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

1714

No

Book Now
Daltonganj (DTO)

02:12

02:14

2 mins

1747

No

Book Now
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)

02:41

02:46

5 mins

1775

No

Book Now
Latehar (LTHR)

03:16

03:18

2 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Tori (TORI)

03:42

03:44

2 mins

1848

No

Book Now
Khalari (KLRE)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Patratu (PTRU)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

1912

No

Book Now
Barkakana (BRKA)

05:50

06:00

10 mins

1933

No

Book Now
Ramgarh Cant (RMT)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

1937

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

07:10

07:15

5 mins

1990

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

2058

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

End

00:00

End

2094

No

Book Now
  • Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) route Info for Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jammu Tawi (JAT) & Tatanagar Jn (TATA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jammu Tawi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12426 - Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:55
12266 - Duronto Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 03:55
04672 - Ndls Summer Spl Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:20
14606 - Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20
12208 - Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:20 Kathgodam (KGM) 13:40
12414 - Pooja Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:10
12470 - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:20
12588 - Amarnath Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:30
12238 - Begampura Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:00 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:30
19226 - Jammu Tawi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30

Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express

(18102) The Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train runs between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The 18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train leaves Jammu Tawi at 14:25 hours and reaches TATA station at 10:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train covers a total distance of 2094 kilometers. The average speed of the Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train is 47.68 Kmph. (18102) The Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train also has return services with train No. 18101 which departs from TATA at 17:05 hours and arrives JAT at 14:10 hours.

The Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express (18102) passes through 59 popular railway stations to reach Tatanagar Jn (TATA). The entire train journey takes 43h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18102) Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train is 2094 kilometers.

Q. Does (18102) Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Jn station to Jammu Tawi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train takes how much time to reach Tatanagar Jn?

A. The Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tatanagar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jammu Tawi (JAT)?

Q.What is Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train departure time from Jammu Tawi?

A. Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express train departure time is 14:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy