12470 - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:35 (Day 1)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

18h 45m

12:20 (Day 2)

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1026 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Starts

17:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

19:08

19:13

5 mins

100

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

21:50

22:00

10 mins

265

No

Book Now
Haryana

Day 2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

23:55

00:00

5 mins

378

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

01:06

01:15

9 mins

460

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

513

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad (MB)

04:35

04:43

8 mins

652

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

813

No

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

876

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

08:40

09:05

25 mins

909

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

1009

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

End

00:00

End

1026

No

Book Now
  • Kanpur Central (CNB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) route Info for Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jammu Tawi (JAT) & Kanpur Central (CNB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jammu Tawi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12426 - Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:55
12266 - Duronto Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 03:55
04672 - Ndls Summer Spl Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:20
14606 - Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:05 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20
12208 - Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:20 Kathgodam (KGM) 13:40
12414 - Pooja Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:10
12588 - Amarnath Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:30
12238 - Begampura Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:00 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:30
19226 - Jammu Tawi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30
12356 - Archana Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:55

Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express

(12470) The Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train runs between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kanpur Central (CNB). The 12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train leaves Jammu Tawi at 17:35 hours and reaches CNB station at 12:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1026 kilometers. The average speed of the Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train is 54.72 Kmph. (12470) The Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12469 which departs from CNB at 14:05 hours and arrives JAT at 08:30 hours.

The Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express (12470) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Kanpur Central (CNB). The entire train journey takes 18h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12470) Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train is 1026 kilometers.

Q. Does (12470) Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12469 Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express Kanpur Central station to Jammu Tawi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kanpur Central?

A. The Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kanpur Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jammu Tawi (JAT)?

Q.What is Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train departure time from Jammu Tawi?

A. Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express train departure time is 17:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy