14606 - Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

22:05 (Day 1)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

12h 15m

10:20 (Day 2)

YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Classes: 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 558 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jammu And Kashmir

Day 1

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Starts

22:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

100

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

213

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

02:50

03:00

10 mins

265

No

Book Now
Khanna (KNN)

03:45

03:47

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Sirhind Jn (SIR)

04:02

04:04

2 mins

325

No

Book Now
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Ambala City (UBC)

04:41

04:43

2 mins

371

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

378

No

Book Now
Yamunanagar Jagadhari (YJUD)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

429

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

06:20

06:30

10 mins

460

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Haridwar Jn (HW)

08:30

08:40

10 mins

535

No

Book Now
Motichur (MOTC)

09:05

09:07

2 mins

540

No

Book Now
Raiwala (RWL)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

547

No

Book Now
Virbhadra (VRH)

09:46

09:48

2 mins

553

No

Book Now
Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK)

End

00:00

End

558

No

Book Now
  • Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) route Info for Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jammu Tawi (JAT) & Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jammu Tawi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12426 - Rajdhani Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:55
12266 - Duronto Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 19:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 03:55
04672 - Ndls Summer Spl Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:20
12208 - Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:20 Kathgodam (KGM) 13:40
12414 - Pooja Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 18:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 12:10
12470 - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:20
12588 - Amarnath Sf Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 22:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:30
12238 - Begampura Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:00 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:30
19226 - Jammu Tawi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 21:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 20:30
12356 - Archana Express Jammu Tawi (JAT) 17:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:55

Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express

(14606) The Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train runs between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The 14606 Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train leaves Jammu Tawi at 22:05 hours and reaches YNRK station at 10:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train covers a total distance of 558 kilometers. The average speed of the Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train is 45.55 Kmph. (14606) The Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train also has return services with train No. 14605 which departs from YNRK at 15:45 hours and arrives JAT at 03:20 hours.

The Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express (14606) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK). The entire train journey takes 12h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14606) Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train is 558 kilometers.

Q. Does (14606) Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express Yog Nagari Rishikesh station to Jammu Tawi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train takes how much time to reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh?

A. The Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yog Nagari Rishikesh destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jammu Tawi (JAT)?

Q.What is Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train departure time from Jammu Tawi?

A. Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train departure time is 22:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy