12469 - Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:05 (Day 1)

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

18h 25m

08:30 (Day 2)

JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1026 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Starts

14:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

14:28

14:30

2 mins

17

No

Book Now
Balamau Jn (BLM)

16:27

16:52

25 mins

117

Yes

Book Now
Hardoi (HRI)

17:17

17:19

2 mins

150

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

20:52

21:00

8 mins

374

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

514

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Saharanpur (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

567

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:03

02:16

13 mins

648

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:44

03:54

10 mins

762

No

Book Now
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)

04:46

04:51

5 mins

814

No

Book Now
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

927

No

Book Now
Jammu And Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)

End

00:00

End

1026

No

Book Now
  • Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Kanpur Central (CNB) route Info for Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kanpur Central (CNB) & Jammu Tawi (JAT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kanpur Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14110 - Kanpur Central Chitrakutdham Karwi Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:05 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 15:40
14102 - Kanpur Cent Prayagraj Sangam Intercity Exp (Un Reserved) Kanpur Central (CNB) 09:40 Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) 14:45
12033 - Shatabdi Express Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:20
14124 - Kanpur Central Maa Belhadevi Dham Express (Un Reserved) Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:30 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 22:55
12451 - Shram Shakti Sf Express Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:50
22442 - Kanpur Central Chitrakoot Inter City Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:30 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 12:30
12209 - Garib Rath Express Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:10 Kathgodam (KGM) 15:55
14151 - Kanpur Central Anand Vihar T Express Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:45 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 18:20
04112 - Kanpur Central Patna Special Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:00 Patna Jn (PNBE) 08:00
22445 - Kanpur Central Amritsar Weekly Sf Express Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:45 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:30

Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express

(12469) The Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train runs between Kanpur Central (CNB) to Jammu Tawi (JAT). The 12469 Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train leaves Kanpur Central at 14:05 hours and reaches JAT station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1026 kilometers. The average speed of the Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train is 55.73 Kmph. (12469) The Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12470 which departs from JAT at 17:35 hours and arrives CNB at 12:20 hours.

The Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express (12469) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Jammu Tawi (JAT). The entire train journey takes 18h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12469) Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train is 1026 kilometers.

Q. Does (12469) Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Sf Express Jammu Tawi station to Kanpur Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jammu Tawi?

A. The Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jammu Tawi destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.What is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train departure time from Kanpur Central?

A. Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Sf Express train departure time is 14:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri