18029 - Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:00 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

37h 55m

11:55 (Day 3)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1950 KM
Number of Stops: 67
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

22:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

22:22

22:25

3 mins

18

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:47

22:50

3 mins

38

No

Book Now

Day 2

Igatpuri (IGP)

00:32

00:37

5 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

172

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

02:28

02:30

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Pachora Jn (PC)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

04:33

04:35

2 mins

405

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

05:05

05:10

5 mins

429

No

Book Now
Varangaon (VNA)

05:30

05:31

1 min

441

No

Book Now
Bodwad (BDWD)

05:50

05:52

2 mins

459

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

479

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

507

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

531

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

08:17

08:22

5 mins

569

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

08:38

08:40

2 mins

606

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

09:35

09:40

5 mins

647

No

Book Now
Chandur (CND)

10:04

10:05

1 min

675

No

Book Now
Dhamangaon (DMN)

10:16

10:17

1 min

693

No

Book Now
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)

10:34

10:35

1 min

713

No

Book Now
Wardha Jn (WR)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Ajni (AJNI)

12:11

12:12

1 min

819

No

Book Now
Nagpur (NGP)

13:05

13:20

15 mins

821

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

826

No

Book Now
Kamptee (KP)

13:56

13:58

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

14:31

14:33

2 mins

884

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

14:53

14:55

2 mins

902

No

Book Now
Tirora (TRO)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

922

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

15:48

15:58

10 mins

952

No

Book Now
Amgaon (AGN)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

974

No

Book Now
Salekasa (SKS)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

989

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

17:15

17:17

2 mins

1025

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

17:39

17:41

2 mins

1056

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

18:30

18:40

10 mins

1087

No

Book Now
Bhilai Nagar (BQR)

18:46

18:48

2 mins

1092

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

18:54

18:56

2 mins

1097

No

Book Now
Bhilai (BIA)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

1101

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

19:40

19:50

10 mins

1124

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

20:21

20:23

2 mins

1162

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

1188

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

21:50

22:05

15 mins

1234

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

22:27

22:29

2 mins

1261

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

22:42

22:44

2 mins

1276

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

1288

No

Book Now
Sakti (SKT)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

1317

No

Book Now
Kharsia (KHS)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

1333

No

Book Now

Day 3

Raigarh (RIG)

00:13

00:18

5 mins

1367

No

Book Now
Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

1418

No

Book Now
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)

01:21

01:23

2 mins

1427

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

1439

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

02:42

02:44

2 mins

1510

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

03:15

03:23

8 mins

1540

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

1580

No

Book Now
Goilkera (GOL)

04:31

04:33

2 mins

1607

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

05:05

05:12

7 mins

1641

No

Book Now
Sini Jn (SINI)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

1676

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

1703

No

Book Now
Ghatsila (GTS)

07:11

07:13

2 mins

1740

No

Book Now
Chakulia (CKU)

07:34

07:36

2 mins

1770

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhargram (JGM)

07:54

07:56

2 mins

1799

No

Book Now
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

08:50

08:55

5 mins

1837

No

Book Now
Panskura (PKU)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

1882

No

Book Now
Mecheda (MCA)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

1894

No

Book Now
Ulubaria (ULB)

10:14

10:16

2 mins

1921

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

11:02

11:04

2 mins

1945

No

Book Now
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

End

00:00

End

1950

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KOLKATA SHALIMAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12101 - Jnaneswari Express 20:35 03:35 18 31h 00m
12151 - Samarsata Sf Express 20:35 06:55 23 34h 20m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30

Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express

(18029) The Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The 18029 Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 22:00 hours and reaches SHM station at 11:55 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train covers a total distance of 1950 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train is 51.43 Kmph. (18029) The Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train also has return services with train No. 18030 which departs from SHM at 15:10 hours and arrives LTT at 04:05 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express (18029) passes through 67 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The entire train journey takes 37h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18029) Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train is 1950 kilometers.

Q. Does (18029) Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18030 Shalimar Mumbai Ltt Express Kolkata Shalimar station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Shalimar?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Kolkata Shalimar destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Shalimar Express train departure time is 22:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy